Amelanders

Aafke Ages Age: 69 years17531822

Name
Aafke Ages
Given names
Aafke Ages
Also known as
Aafke Aeges
Birth 1753
Birth of a brotherJacob Ages Brouwer
about 1758 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterIJkke Aeges
January 12, 1777 (Age 24 years)
Christening January 17, 1779 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a brotherJacob Ages Brouwer
January 12, 1783 (Age 30 years)
Religious marriageReinder Gerbens RoepView this family
April 9, 1792 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherAge Gerrits
1798 (Age 45 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Ages Brouwer
1799 (Age 46 years)
_DATE: 1799
Death of a motherKrijnke Jacobs
1799 (Age 46 years)
Death of a brotherGerrit Ages
December 20, 1803 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sisterIJkke Aeges
December 2, 1820 (Age 67 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death November 2, 1822 (Age 69 years)
Record ID number
1

Last change January 9, 202020:13:54

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
brother
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
6 years
younger brother
Family with Reinder Gerbens Roep - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 9, 1792Hollum
Reinder Gerbens Roep + Rinske Sjoerds - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 15, 1772Ballum