Amelanders

Hindrik TojlAge: 57 years18061864

Name
Hindrik Tojl
Given names
Hindrik
Surname
Tojl
Also known as
Hindrik Tuil
Also known as
Hindrik Tuyl
Baptism September 7, 1806
Birth of a daughter
#1
Levenloos meisje Lap
March 18, 1851 (Age 44 years)
Note: De aangever is Hendrik Tuyl, sjouwer, 44 jaar. Zijn familienaam wordt in eerste instantie ook in het Amsterdamse Bevolkingsregister incorrect, als Tuyl dus, genoteerd. Maar hij is dezelfde als Hindrik Tojl, de man met wie Antje een half jaar later trouwt. En dus lijkt het aannemelijk dat hij ook de vader van dit levenloos er wereld gekomen meisje was.
Death of a daughterLevenloos meisje Lap
March 18, 1851 (Age 44 years)
Civil marriageAntje Lieuwes LapView this family
September 24, 1851 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jacoba Tojl
August 8, 1852 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Lieve Tojl
June 30, 1855 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sonLieve Tojl
August 18, 1855 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Aafina Margaretha Tojl
September 1, 1860 (Age 53 years)
Death of a daughterAafina Margaretha Tojl
November 26, 1860 (Age 54 years)
Occupation
Arbeider, zeeman, sjouwer, schippersknecht

Opgenomen
Buitengasthuis
from January 14 to February 4, 1861
Death March 23, 1864 (Age 57 years)
Address: Provinciaal-, Stads- en Academisch Ziekenhuis.
Note: Woonachtig te Amsterdam
Religion
NH

Last change May 31, 201918:45:25

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Antje Lieuwes Lap - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 24, 1851Amsterdam
-6 months
daughter
Levenloos meisje Lap
Birth: March 18, 1851 44 26Amsterdam
Death: March 18, 1851Amsterdam
17 months
daughter
Jacoba Tojl
Birth: August 8, 1852 45 27Amsterdam
Death: February 14, 1910Amsterdam
3 years
son
Lieve Tojl
Birth: June 30, 1855 48 30Amsterdam
Death: August 18, 1855Amsterdam
5 years
daughter
Aafina Margaretha Tojl
Birth: September 1, 1860 53 35Amsterdam
Death: November 26, 1860Amsterdam

Death

Woonachtig te Amsterdam