Amelanders

Jacoba TojlAge: 57 years18521910

Name
Jacoba Tojl
Given names
Jacoba
Surname
Tojl
Also known as
Jacoba Tuyl
Birth August 8, 1852 45 27
Birth of a brotherLieve Tojl
June 30, 1855 (Age 2 years)
Death of a brotherLieve Tojl
August 18, 1855 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAafina Margaretha Tojl
September 1, 1860 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterAafina Margaretha Tojl
November 26, 1860 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherHindrik Tojl
March 23, 1864 (Age 11 years)
Address: Provinciaal-, Stads- en Academisch Ziekenhuis.
Note: Woonachtig te Amsterdam
Death of a motherAntje Lieuwes Lap
July 20, 1870 (Age 17 years)
Address: Binnengasthuis aan de Achterburgwal
Note: De overlijdensakte vermeldt Antje als Johanna.
Death of a maternal grandfatherLieuwe Pieters Lap
February 4, 1873 (Age 20 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGrietje Hendriks Klein
November 17, 1883 (Age 31 years)
Death February 14, 1910 (Age 57 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Religion
DG

Last change May 31, 201918:48:14

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 24, 1851Amsterdam
-6 months
elder sister
Levenloos meisje Lap
Birth: March 18, 1851 44 26Amsterdam
Death: March 18, 1851Amsterdam
17 months
herself
Jacoba Tojl
Birth: August 8, 1852 45 27Amsterdam
Death: February 14, 1910Amsterdam
3 years
younger brother
Lieve Tojl
Birth: June 30, 1855 48 30Amsterdam
Death: August 18, 1855Amsterdam
5 years
younger sister
Aafina Margaretha Tojl
Birth: September 1, 1860 53 35Amsterdam
Death: November 26, 1860Amsterdam

Death

Ongehuwd