Amelanders

Pieter BloemAge: 69 years18061875

Name
Pieter Bloem
Given names
Pieter
Surname
Bloem
Also known as
Pieter Blom
Birth April 19, 1806
Baptism May 25, 1806 (Age 36 days)
Religion: NH
Death of a motherKlaaske Pieters Bloem
1810 (Age 3 years)
Occupation
Boerenknecht, arbeider

Nationale militie
Loting
1825 (Age 18 years)
Note: Lotingnummer 34. Niet opgeroepen zijnde, tot geen dienst verplicht.
Death of a maternal grandmotherJanke Sjoerds
January 11, 1838 (Age 31 years)
Civil marriageTrijntje Pieters GrevensteinView this family
May 22, 1838 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Klaaske Pieters Blom
January 3, 1839 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Pieter Pieters Bloem
September 21, 1840 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Geert Pieters Bloem
October 17, 1842 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Cornelis Pieters Bloem
January 11, 1845 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Pieters Bloem
November 27, 1845 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Cornelis Pieters Bloem
February 20, 1846 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Pieters Bloem
March 17, 1846 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Sjoerd Pieters Bloem
June 26, 1847 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sonSjoerd Pieters Bloem
May 18, 1848 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Sjoerd Pieters Blom
August 29, 1849 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Cornelis Pieters Bloem
January 16, 1852 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Lolke Pieters Bloem
March 28, 1855 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Janke Pieters Bloem
September 19, 1859 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik PreekerKlaaske Pieters BlomView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 28, 1864 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Pieters Bloem
May 31, 1864 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sonSjoerd Pieters Blom
March 30, 1867 (Age 60 years)
Note: Ongehuwd, wonende te Ameland. Het Nederlandse barkschip "Marnix", kapitein Leendert Popta Wassenaar, lag ten tijde van Sjoerds overlijden in de rivier Suriname.
Marriage of a childPieter Pieters BloemTrijntje Gabes van der GeestView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 23, 1868 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childGeert Pieters BloemSijtske van der GeestView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 10, 1871 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childGeert Pieters BloemGrietje Lieuwes LapView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 26, 1875 (Age 69 years)
Death September 10, 1875 (Age 69 years)
Last change November 27, 201918:29:17

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Trijntje Pieters Grevenstein - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 22, 1838Oostdongeradeel
7 months
daughter
21 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
Cornelis Pieters Bloem
Birth: January 11, 1845 38 29Nes, Ameland
Death: November 27, 1845Nes, Ameland
13 months
son
Cornelis Pieters Bloem
Birth: February 20, 1846 39 30Nes, Ameland
Death: March 17, 1846Nes, Ameland
16 months
son
Sjoerd Pieters Bloem
Birth: June 26, 1847 41 31Nes, Ameland
Death: May 18, 1848Nes, Ameland
2 years
son
Sjoerd Pieters Blom
Birth: August 29, 1849 43 33Nes, Ameland
Death: March 30, 1867Buitenboord het barkschip "Marnix"
2 years
son
Cornelis Pieters Bloem
Birth: January 16, 1852 45 36Nes, Ameland
Death: May 31, 1864Nes, Ameland
3 years
son
Lolke Pieters Bloem
Birth: March 28, 1855 48 39Nes, Ameland
Death: June 23, 1877Nes, Ameland
5 years
daughter

Nationale militie

Lotingnummer 34. Niet opgeroepen zijnde, tot geen dienst verplicht.