Amelanders

Guurtje Jans IJnsenAge: 48 years18491898

Name
Guurtje Jans IJnsen
Given names
Guurtje Jans
Surname
IJnsen
Also known as
Guurtje Eijzen
Also known as
Guurtje IJnzen
Birth October 1, 1849 40 36
Note: Aangever Jan Vlaskamp, vroedmeester. Vader, zeeman, is afwezig.
Birth of a brotherJacob IJnsen
July 15, 1855 (Age 5 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Remmers
June 1, 1864 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherJan Foppes IJnsen
August 11, 1864 (Age 14 years)
Note: De bark "Clio", onder kapitein Jacob Otto Wijnmalen Csz., was op een reis van Java naar Amsterdam.
Death of a paternal grandmotherGeurtje Abrams de Vries
September 3, 1868 (Age 18 years)
Death of a sisterAaltje Jans IJnsen
December 27, 1869 (Age 20 years)
MarriagePieter ZwartView this family
May 10, 1875 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Pietje Zwart
April 29, 1878 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Johanna Zwart
1882 (Age 32 years)
Death of a brotherJacob IJnsen
July 11, 1884 (Age 34 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1893, akte nr 33
Note: Opgemaakt aan de hand van een ontvangen extract uit het overlijdensregister van de St. Olui Kirke in Helsingør.
Birth of a son
#3
Jacob Zwart
July 18, 1884 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Bote Johannes Zwart
October 19, 1885 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Trijntje Zwart
February 3, 1888 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Jan Zwart
October 14, 1890 (Age 41 years)
Occupation
dienstbode

Death August 17, 1898 (Age 48 years)
Burial
Address: Begraafplaats "Westerveld".
Last change April 18, 201918:42:28

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 4, 1834Ameland
-13 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
Margje Jans IJnsen
Birth: September 3, 1840 31 27Hollum
Death: December 10, 1921Velsen
19 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
6 years
younger brother
Family with Pieter Zwart - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 10, 1875Ameland
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
3 years
son
15 months
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Jan Zwart
Birth: October 14, 1890 41 41Velsen
Death: January 1, 1970IJmuiden (vermoedelijk)

Birth

Aangever Jan Vlaskamp, vroedmeester. Vader, zeeman, is afwezig.