Amelanders

Hiltje Heeres ScholtzAge: 60 years17861846

Name
Hiltje Heeres Scholtz
Given names
Hiltje Heeres
Surname
Scholtz
Also known as
Hilletje Schols
Birth January 19, 1786 11 35
Baptism February 5, 1787 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Heeres Scholtz
1789 (Age 2 years)
Note: Merkwaardig genoeg lijkt Grietje -als enige van de kinderen van Heere Tjeerds en Grietje Paulus- niet te zijn gedoopt.
Death of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
before August 21, 1791 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
August 21, 1791 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
September 11, 1791 (Age 5 years)
Religion: Gereformeeerd
Birth of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
April 15, 1794 (Age 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
May 4, 1794 (Age 8 years)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageJan Jans SpleetView this family
April 19, 1807 (Age 21 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grietje Jans Spleet
August 6, 1807 (Age 21 years)
Baptism of a daughterGrietje Jans Spleet
August 30, 1807 (Age 21 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hiltje Jans Spleet
January 2, 1810 (Age 23 years)

Address: Tweeling met Aaltje
Birth of a daughter
#3
Aaltje Jans Spleet
January 2, 1810 (Age 23 years)
Note: Tweeling met Hiltje
Baptism of a daughterHiltje Jans Spleet
March 18, 1810 (Age 24 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterAaltje Jans Spleet
March 18, 1810 (Age 24 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#4
Gerbentje Jans Spleet
July 24, 1815 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterGerbentje Jans Spleet
August 18, 1815 (Age 29 years)
Death of a motherGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jantje Jans Spleet
July 18, 1816 (Age 30 years)
Death of a brotherPaulus Heeres Scholtz
May 8, 1817 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherHeere Tjeerds Scholtz
February 26, 1819 (Age 33 years)
Death of a husbandJan Jans Spleet
March 29, 1819 (Age 33 years)
Note: Woonachtig te Nes op Ameland
Civil marriageFolkert Lausen BakkerView this family
March 2, 1826 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Heeres Scholtz
June 19, 1826 (Age 40 years)
Death of a daughterHiltje Jans Spleet
November 26, 1834 (Age 48 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a brotherTjeerd Heeres Scholts
before November 4, 1840 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childPieter KraaijJantje Jans SpleetView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 7, 1841 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childLikele Likeles de VriesGrietje Jans SpleetView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 13, 1842 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Roeloff van FranekerAaltje Jans SpleetView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 30, 1845 (Age 59 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Aaltje Spleet is Pieter weduwnaar van Anna Margreta Elisabet Koek.
Death of a husbandFolkert Lausen Bakker
before July 21, 1846 (Age 60 years)

Note: Echtgenote Hilletje Schols wordt in haar overlijdensakte vermeld als weduwe.
Death July 21, 1846 (Age 60 years)
Last change March 2, 201917:39:09

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 9, 1774Nes, Ameland
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Heere Heeres Scholtz
Birth: November 17, 1783 9 32Nes, Ameland
Death: before August 21, 1791Nes, Ameland
2 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Jan Jans Spleet - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 19, 1807Nes, Ameland
4 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
daughter
6 years
daughter
Gerbentje Jans Spleet
Birth: July 24, 1815 31 29Nes, Ameland
Death: August 18, 1815Nes, Ameland
1 year
daughter
Family with Folkert Lausen Bakker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 2, 1826Ameland