Amelanders

Gerrit Jacobs BrouwerAge: 50 years17871837

Name
Gerrit Jacobs Brouwer
Given names
Gerrit Jacobs
Surname
Brouwer
Also known as
Gerrit Aeges
Birth April 26, 1787 29 27
Birth of a sisterBregje Jacobs Brouwer
July 1796 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAge Gerrits
1798 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKrijnke Jacobs
1799 (Age 11 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Ages Brouwer
1799 (Age 11 years)
_DATE: 1799
Death of a motherTrijnke Teekes
1800 (Age 12 years)
Baptism February 12, 1809 (Age 21 years)
Religion: DG
Civil marriageMartjen Hendriks de JongView this family
January 6, 1811 (Age 23 years)
Occupation
Landbouwer

Christening of a brotherHendrik Jacobs Brouwer
February 10, 1811 (Age 23 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Gerrits Brouwer
August 25, 1811 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Rinske Gerrits Brouwer
October 27, 1812 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Trinke Gerrits Brouwer
July 3, 1814 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Trienke Gerrits Brouwer
July 10, 1816 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Hendrik Gerrits Brouwer
June 5, 1818 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonHendrik Gerrits Brouwer
June 11, 1818 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hendrik Gerrits Brouwer
April 3, 1820 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Martje Gerrits Brouwer
September 6, 1822 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterMartje Gerrits Brouwer
June 1, 1823 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
IJnse Gerrits Brouwer
January 19, 1824 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Martje Gerrits Brouwer
October 23, 1825 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Antje Gerrits Brouwer
September 4, 1827 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonJacob Gerrits Brouwer
July 30, 1828 (Age 41 years)
Note: Getuigen Gerrit Lieuwes de Vries en Tjepke Leenderts van der Meij verklaarden dat ze Jacob Gerrits Brouwer dood hebben opgehaald van het schip, gevoerd door schipper Cornelis de Groot behorende op Terschelling, "met welke de genoemde perzoon was varende". De schipper verklaarde dat "de genoemde jongeling" op 30 juli was overleden.
Birth of a son
#11
Jacob Gerrits Brouwer
August 18, 1829 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#12
Tjitske Gerrits Brouwer
February 5, 1831 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childJacobus Dirks VisserTrinke Gerrits BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 4, 1832 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#13
Aagje Gerrits Brouwer
February 13, 1834 (Age 46 years)
Death May 3, 1837 (Age 50 years)
Record ID number
1044

Last change July 22, 202021:29:14

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 28, 1783Ballum
8 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
9 years
younger sister
Family with Martjen Hendriks de Jong - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 6, 1811Ameland
8 months
son
Jacob Gerrits Brouwer
Birth: August 25, 1811 24 20Hollum
Death: July 30, 1828aan- of buiten-boord het schip gevoerd door Cornelis de Groot van Terschelling
14 months
daughter
20 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
23 months
son
22 months
son
2 years
daughter
Martje Gerrits Brouwer
Birth: September 6, 1822 35 31Hollum
Death: June 1, 1823Hollum
16 months
son
IJnse Gerrits Brouwer
Birth: January 19, 1824 36 33Hollum
Death: March 12, 1852Aan boord van het fregat "Hester"
21 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
23 months
son
18 months
daughter
3 years
daughter