Amelanders

Hendrik OudAge: 77 years18441922

Name
Hendrik Oud
Given names
Hendrik
Surname
Oud
Also known as
Hendrik Out
Birth April 1, 1844 32 29
Birth of a brotherIJsbrand Oud
February 17, 1846 (Age 22 months)
Birth of a brotherJan Tames Oud
June 1, 1849 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherTeunis Oud
October 12, 1851 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHendrik Leenderts Mosterman
March 26, 185314:00 (Age 8 years)
Address: Huisnummer 6
Death of a fatherTames IJsbrands Oud
July 20, 1871 (Age 27 years)
Death of a motherMartha Hendriks “Martje” Mosterman
July 26, 1871 (Age 27 years)
Civil marriageJohanna Gezina TiemanView this family
April 4, 1874 (Age 30 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherIgnatia Pieters “Yeke” Beijaard
August 11, 187423:00 (Age 30 years)
Address: Huisnummer 6
Birth of a daughter
#1
Martje Out
January 24, 1875 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Geeske Oud
August 21, 1876 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterGeeske Oud
August 27, 1876 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Tames Oud
July 15, 1877 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Oud
February 12, 1879 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Willem Oud
January 8, 1881 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hendrik Oud
March 6, 1883 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#7
IJsbrand Oud
October 1, 1886 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Geeske Oud
December 2, 1887 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sonWillem Oud
December 26, 1887 (Age 43 years)
Death of a daughterGeeske Oud
January 5, 1888 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Johanna Oud
June 27, 1889 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Willem Oud
June 27, 1889 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sonTames Oud
September 6, 1889 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Gijsbertha Oud
May 22, 1892 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sonWillem Oud
January 19, 1894 (Age 49 years)
Death of a daughterJohanna Oud
January 21, 1894 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Tames Oud
May 18, 1895 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childOeke FormerMartje OutView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 20, 1900 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sisterJohanna “Jansje” Oud
November 8, 1900 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childJan OudCatharina Maria BeijaardView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 28, 1911 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherIJsbrand Oud
September 1, 1912 (Age 68 years)
Marriage of a childIJsbrand OudPetronella MetzView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 15, 1914 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis SjoersGijsbertha OudView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 18, 1920 (Age 76 years)
Death of a wifeJohanna Gezina Tieman
after January 22, 1922 (Age 77 years)

Death January 29, 1922 (Age 77 years)
Last change March 27, 201920:04:20

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 29, 1841Ameland
4 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
23 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Johanna Gezina Tieman - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 4, 1874Ameland
10 months
daughter
19 months
daughter
Geeske Oud
Birth: August 21, 1876 32 26Nes, Ameland
Death: August 27, 1876Nes, Ameland
11 months
son
Tames Oud
Birth: July 15, 1877 33 27Nes, Ameland
Death: September 6, 1889Nes, Ameland
19 months
son
23 months
son
Willem Oud
Birth: January 8, 1881 36 30Nes, Ameland
Death: December 26, 1887Nes, Ameland
2 years
son
4 years
son
14 months
daughter
Geeske Oud
Birth: December 2, 1887 43 37Nes, Ameland
Death: January 5, 1888Nes, Ameland
19 months
daughter
Johanna Oud
Birth: June 27, 1889 45 39Nes, Ameland
Death: January 21, 1894Nes, Ameland
son
Willem Oud
Birth: June 27, 1889 45 39Nes, Ameland
Death: January 19, 1894Nes, Ameland
3 years
daughter
3 years
son