Amelanders

Jan RuijghAge: 85 years18721957

Name
Jan Ruijgh
Given names
Jan
Surname
Ruijgh
Also known as
De badmeester
Birth June 5, 1872 39 39
Birth of a sisterHebeltje Ruijgh
December 30, 1876 (Age 4 years)
Civil marriageYtske de BoerView this family
June 22, 1898 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jetje Ruijgh
January 20, 1900 (Age 27 years)
Death of a motherEttje Olferts Lap
March 29, 1905 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherDouwe Jans Ruijgh
May 31, 1917 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childDirk JongsmaJetje RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 27, 1919 (Age 46 years)
Death of a wifeYtske de Boer
December 6, 1921 (Age 49 years)
MarriageJanke de GrootView this family
January 22, 1931 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterHebeltje Ruijgh
May 26, 1933 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterTietje Ruijgh
November 10, 1940 (Age 68 years)
Death of a wifeJanke de Groot
July 28, 1941 (Age 69 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Ruijgh
October 24, 1954 (Age 82 years)
Occupation
Bakker

Death October 27, 1957 (Age 85 years)
Last change March 17, 201910:55:46

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 18, 1863Ameland
9 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
7 years
himself
5 years
younger sister
Family with Ytske de Boer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 22, 1898Ameland
19 months
daughter
Family with Janke de Groot - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 22, 1931Ameland