Amelanders

Ettje Olferts LapAge: 71 years18331905

Name
Ettje Olferts Lap
Given names
Ettje Olferts
Surname
Lap
Also known as
Etje Olferts Lap
Birth April 13, 1833 31 27
Birth of a sisterJenske Olferts Lap
December 23, 1834 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterGetje Olferts Lap
July 26, 1836 (Age 3 years)
Death of a sisterGetje Olferts Lap
November 21, 1836 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterGertje Olferts Lap
July 25, 1838 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherPieter Olferts Lap
May 25, 1840 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherGerardus Olferts Lap
August 10, 1841 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Olferts Lap
November 5, 1842 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterLevenloos meisje Lap
August 8, 1844 (Age 11 years)
Death of a sisterLevenloos meisje Lap
August 8, 1844 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterAntje Olferts Lap
July 2, 1846 (Age 13 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Olferts Lap
March 8, 1848 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherEttje Jacobs
July 16, 1848 (Age 15 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1848, blad 14
Death of a paternal grandmotherAagje Olferts Oomes
February 6, 1850 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherOlfert Pieters Lap
June 19, 1854 (Age 21 years)
Note: Olfert Lap overleed aan boord van de door hem gevoerde bark "Christina Agatha", tijdens de thuisreis van Java naar Amsterdam. Hij overleed toen het schip ter hoogte van de Engelse Kanaaleilanden voer. Het gezag werd overgenomen door stuurman Hendrik de Visser die het schip als kapitein naar Amsterdam voerde.
Death of a sisterGrietje Olferts Lap
November 21, 1861 (Age 28 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Civil marriageDouwe Jans RuijghView this family
June 18, 1863 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Tietje Ruijgh
March 30, 1864 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Grietje Ruijgh
November 28, 1865 (Age 32 years)
Death of a brotherVolkert Olferts Lap
August 21, 1866 (Age 33 years)
Note: Volkert was matroos op de Nederlandse galjoot "Annechiena", gevoerd door kapitein-eigenaar H.J. Jonker.
Birth of a daughter
#3
Rinske Ruijgh
October 11, 1867 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Aagje Ruijgh
August 11, 1869 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherGrietje Folkerts Visser
November 21, 1870 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jan Ruijgh
June 5, 1872 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jansje Ruijgh
November 27, 1874 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Hebeltje Ruijgh
December 30, 1876 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childKlaas de BruinTietje RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 11, 1891 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik de BoerGrietje RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 23, 1896 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childWiebe HielkemaAagje RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 2, 1896 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childJan de JongRinske RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 14, 1897 (Age 64 years)
Death of a sisterGertje Olferts Lap
January 20, 1898 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childJan RuijghIJtske de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 22, 1898 (Age 65 years)
Death of a sisterAagje Olferts Lap
December 14, 1900 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childJohan Frederik WeerstraJansje RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 4, 1901 (Age 68 years)
Death of a brotherPieter Olferts Lap
August 2, 1904 (Age 71 years)
Occupation
Dienstbode

Death March 29, 1905 (Age 71 years)
Last change March 16, 201920:45:04

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 2, 1827Ameland
7 months
elder sister
Ettje Olferts Lap
Birth: November 10, 1827 26 22Hollum
Death: December 2, 1827Hollum
19 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
20 months
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
Getje Olferts Lap
Birth: July 26, 1836 34 31Hollum
Death: November 21, 1836Hollum
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
15 months
younger brother
15 months
younger sister
Grietje Olferts Lap
Birth: November 5, 1842 41 37Hollum
Death: November 21, 1861Hollum
21 months
younger sister
Levenloos meisje Lap
Birth: August 8, 1844 42 39Hollum
Death: August 8, 1844Hollum
23 months
younger sister
Antje Olferts Lap
Birth: July 2, 1846 44 41Hollum
Death: March 8, 1848Aan boord van haar vader's schip "Christina Agatha" liggende aan het Oosterdok in Amsterdam
Family with Douwe Jans Ruijgh - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 18, 1863Ameland
9 months
daughter
20 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter