Amelanders

Willem OudAge: 87 years18731961

Name
Willem Oud
Given names
Willem
Surname
Oud
Also known as
"Yske Willem"
Birth March 14, 1873 27 23
Note: Aangever de vader, zeeman, aanwezig bij de geboorte.
Birth of a sisterTrijntje “Catherine” Oud
July 13, 1874 (Age 15 months)
Note: Aangever de vader, zeeman, aanwezig bij de geboorte.
Birth of a sisterGrietje Oud
November 15, 1876 (Age 3 years)
Note: Aangever de vader, zeeman, aanwezig bij de geboorte.
Birth of a brotherTames Oud
May 4, 1879 (Age 6 years)
Note: Aangever de vader, zeeman, aanwezig bij de geboorte.
Death of a brotherTames Oud
October 5, 1881 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterReintje Oud
May 15, 1882 (Age 9 years)
Note: Aangever de vader, landbouwer, aanwezig bij de geboorte .
Birth of a sisterJohanna Maria Oud
January 1, 1885 (Age 11 years)
Note: Aangever de vader, landbouwer, aanwezig bij de geboorte.
Birth of a sisterJanke Oud
March 1, 1889 (Age 15 years)
Note: Aangever de vader, landbouwer, aanwezig bij de geboorte.
Birth of a brotherTames Oud
September 5, 1891 (Age 18 years)
Note: Aangever de vader, landbouwer, aanwezig bij de geboorte.
Death of a sisterGrietje Oud
January 30, 1894 (Age 20 years)
Death of a brotherTames Oud
February 25, 1894 (Age 20 years)
Civil marriageJanke KooikerView this family
January 30, 1902 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
IJsbrand Oud
February 14, 1903 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gerbentje Oud
August 19, 1904 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jacobus Johannes Oud
October 9, 1905 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Petronella “Pietje” Oud
October 1, 1907 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Henderikus Oud
February 13, 1912 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherIJsbrand Oud
September 1, 1912 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherPietje Willems Spoelstra
May 12, 1927 (Age 54 years)
Death of a wifeJanke Kooiker
January 21, 1928 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childIJsbrand OudCatharina Petronella van LimptView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 26, 1929 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childJacobus Johannes OudRegina BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 21, 1935 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childIJsbrand OudJulie Maria Theodora BruijnzeelsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 29, 1940 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje “Catherine” Oud
after 1940 (Age 66 years)
Death of a daughterGerbentje Oud
September 9, 1951 (Age 78 years)
Death January 13, 1961 (Age 87 years)
Last change March 19, 201910:55:21

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 23, 1871Ameland
7 months
elder sister
16 months
himself
16 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Grietje Oud
Birth: November 15, 1876 30 27Buren, Ameland
Death: January 30, 1894Buren, Ameland
3 years
younger brother
Tames Oud
Birth: May 4, 1879 33 29Buren, Ameland
Death: October 5, 1881Buren, Ameland
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Tames Oud
Birth: September 5, 1891 45 42Buren, Ameland
Death: February 25, 1894Buren, Ameland
Family with Janke Kooiker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 30, 1902Ameland
1 year
son
18 months
daughter
14 months
son
2 years
daughter
4 years
son
Henderikus Oud
Birth: February 13, 1912 38 38Buren, Ameland
Death: February 11, 1981Nes, Ameland

Birth

Aangever de vader, zeeman, aanwezig bij de geboorte.