Amelanders

Jan Teunis BrouwerAge: 87 years17651852

Name
Jan Teunis Brouwer
Given names
Jan Teunis
Surname
Brouwer
Also known as
Jan Teunis Bakker
Birth about 1765
Religious marriageGeeske Jans HekkerView this family
February 15, 1795 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Tetke Jans “Tjetske” Brouwer
December 1795 (Age 30 years)
Note: Akte van bekendheid
Birth of a son
#2
Teunis Jansen Brouwer
1797 (Age 32 years)
Note: Omdat Teunis van Doopsgezinde afkomst was en geen doop- of geboortebewijs kon overleggen, werd bij zijn huwelijk in 1825 een akte van bekendheid opgesteld om zijn leeftijd en afkomst vast te stellen. De opgeroepen getuigen wisten van wie hij een zoon was en waar hij geboren werd. Zijn geboortedatum was aan hen niet bekend, alleen dat hij op dat moment 26 à 27 jaar oud was...
Birth of a daughter
#3
Grietje Jans
1797 (Age 32 years)
Death of a wifeGeeske Jans Hekker
1797 (Age 32 years)
Source: Akte van bekendheid; bijlage bij huwelijksakte Ameland 1820, nr 2
Death of a fatherTeunis Lauzen Brouwer
before 1807 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherNeeke Teunis
before 1807 (Age 42 years)
Religious marriageTrijnke Ones de BoerView this family
January 11, 1807 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Neeke Jans Brouwer
December 22, 1807 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Oene Jans Bakker
March 29, 1811 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sonOene Jans Bakker
July 1, 1811 (Age 46 years)
Death of a daughterGrietje Jans
January 30, 1813 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Trijntje Jans Brouwer
October 18, 1814 (Age 49 years)
Death of a wifeTrijnke Ones de Boer
October 21, 1814 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Leenderts MostermanTetke Jans “Tjetske” BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 2, 1820 (Age 55 years)
Civil marriageHikke Eiberts de JongView this family
September 25, 1822 (Age 57 years)
Shared note: Het huwelijk lijkt kinderloos te zijn gebleven.
Marriage of a childTeunis Jansen BrouwerKlaaske Leenderts MostermanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 14, 1825 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Jacobs KatNeeke Jans BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 25, 1826 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childJan Leenderts DekkerTrijntje Jans BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 29, 1835 (Age 70 years)
Death of a daughterTetke Jans “Tjetske” Brouwer
July 13, 1845 (Age 80 years)
Death of a daughterTrijntje Jans Brouwer
November 1, 1848 (Age 83 years)
Occupation
Schipper, landbouwer

Death September 8, 1852 (Age 87 years)
Record ID number
1075

Last change December 7, 201919:20:12

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Geeske Jans Hekker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 15, 1795Ameland
10 months
daughter
2 years
son
1 year
daughter
Grietje Jans
Birth: 1797 32 29Buren, Ameland
Death: January 30, 1813Buren, Ameland
Family with Trijnke Ones de Boer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 11, 1807Ameland
11 months
daughter
3 years
son
Oene Jans Bakker
Birth: March 29, 1811 46 34Nes, Ameland
Death: July 1, 1811Nes, Ameland
4 years
daughter
Family with Hikke Eiberts de Jong - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 25, 1822Ameland

Marriage

Het huwelijk lijkt kinderloos te zijn gebleven.