Amelanders

Tjeerd KiewietAge: 60 years18831943

Name
Tjeerd Kiewiet
Given names
Tjeerd
Surname
Kiewiet
Also known as
Frater Aloysius
Birth June 30, 1883 41 40
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Kieviet
March 17, 1888 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Kiewied
March 30, 1888 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAntie Sipkes “Antje” de Jong
December 20, 1889 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherJan Kiewiet
May 16, 1898 (Age 14 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Ordination June 15, 1902 (Age 18 years)
Religious institution: Fraters van de Congregatie van Onze Lieve Vrouw van het Heilig Hart
Death of a sisterTrijntje Kieviet
June 7, 1906 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sisterJanke Kiewied
January 30, 1916 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherTeunis Tjeerds Kiewid
April 13, 1924 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherCatharina Willems “Trijntje” Spoelstra
May 1, 1924 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a motherCatharina Willems “Trijntje” Spoelstra
May 3, 1924 (Age 40 years)
Address: Rooms-Katholieke Begraafplaats D.7.87
Occupation
Hoofd van de St. Gregoriusschool
from 1930 to 1943 (Age 46 years)
Death November 3, 1943 (Age 60 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Last change August 26, 201918:40:17

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 13, 1869Ameland
10 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
Grietje Kiewied
Birth: June 15, 1872 30 29Buren, Ameland
Death: March 30, 1888Buren, Ameland
19 months
elder brother
Jan Kiewiet
Birth: January 24, 1874 31 31Buren, Ameland
Death: May 16, 1898Buren, Ameland
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
Tjeerd Kiewiet
Birth: June 30, 1883 41 40Buren, Ameland
Death: November 3, 1943Utrecht
5 years
younger sister
Trijntje Kieviet
Birth: March 17, 1888 46 45Buren, Ameland
Death: June 7, 1906Buren, Ameland

Death

Ongehuwd