Amelanders

Willem KiewietAge: 94 years18811975

Name
Willem Kiewiet
Given names
Willem
Surname
Kiewiet
Also known as
Joeke
Birth January 17, 1881 38 38
Birth of a brotherTjeerd Kiewiet
June 30, 1883 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Kieviet
March 16, 1888 (Age 7 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Kiewied
March 30, 1888 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAntie Sipkes “Antje” de Jong
December 20, 1889 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherJan Kiewiet
May 16, 1898 (Age 17 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sisterTrijntje Kieviet
June 7, 1906 (Age 25 years)
Civil marriageCatharina “Trijntje” de JongView this family
June 10, 1909 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Antonius Aloysius “Theunis” Kiewiet
July 5, 1910 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Maria “Antje” Kiewiet
September 30, 1911 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Catharina Margaretha Kiewiet
April 1, 1913 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Foppe Jozef Kiewiet
September 26, 1914 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Johanna Kiewiet
January 5, 1916 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sisterJanke Kiewied
January 30, 1916 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Ignatia Henderika “Ieke” Kiewiet
June 4, 1917 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Theresia A. “Trees” Kiewiet
April 27, 1919 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Jan Theodardus Kiewiet
February 3, 1921 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Theodardus “Theo” Kiewiet
December 29, 1923 (Age 42 years)
Death of a fatherTeunis Tjeerds Kiewid
April 3, 1924 (Age 43 years)
Death of a motherCatharina Willems “Trijntje” Spoelstra
May 1, 1924 (Age 43 years)
Burial of a motherCatharina Willems “Trijntje” Spoelstra
May 3, 1924 (Age 43 years)
Religion: RK
Note: RK D.7.87
Birth of a son
#10
Pieter “Piet” Kiewiet
February 16, 1926 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Margaretha “Greet” Kiewiet
January 12, 1928 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childAntonius Aloysius “Theunis” KiewietIeke BoelensView this family
about 1939 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childFoppe Jozef KiewietPetronella MetzView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 11, 1939 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherTjeerd Kiewiet
November 3, 1943 (Age 62 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Marriage of a childHendrikus Bernardus “Hein” HullenAnna Maria “Antje” KiewietView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 24, 1945 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childAntonius “Antoon” BrouwerTheresia A. “Trees” KiewietView this family
1945 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childFranciscus Theodorus OudIgnatia Henderika “Ieke” KiewietView this family
October 1947 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Kiewied
June 13, 1948 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sisterTjedke Kiewiedt
September 5, 1948 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childJan Theodardus KiewietDorothea Suzanna Maria “Dora” VeltmanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 12, 1950 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childPieter “Piet” KiewietJohanna Martha “Hanneke” OudView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 22, 1954 (Age 73 years)
Marriage of a childTheodardus “Theo” KiewietMaria Theresia KiewiedView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 6, 1954 (Age 73 years)
Marriage of a childJan Theodardus KiewietAnna TiemanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 29, 1959 (Age 78 years)
Death of a wifeCatharina “Trijntje” de Jong
December 14, 1966 (Age 85 years)
Occupation
landbouwer

Death December 25, 1975 (Age 94 years)
Last change March 2, 201917:39:09

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 13, 1869Ameland
10 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
Grietje Kiewied
Birth: June 15, 1872 30 29Buren, Ameland
Death: March 30, 1888Buren, Ameland
19 months
elder brother
Jan Kiewiet
Birth: January 24, 1874 31 31Buren, Ameland
Death: May 16, 1898Buren, Ameland
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
Tjeerd Kiewiet
Birth: June 30, 1883 41 40Buren, Ameland
Death: November 3, 1943Utrecht
5 years
younger sister
Trijntje Kieviet
Birth: March 16, 1888 46 45Buren, Ameland
Death: June 7, 1906Buren, Ameland
Family with Catharina “Trijntje” de Jong - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 10, 1909Ameland
13 months
son
15 months
daughter
18 months
daughter
18 months
son
15 months
daughter
17 months
daughter
23 months
daughter
21 months
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
23 months
daughter