Amelanders

Pietje Hendriks BrouwerAge: 89 years18141904

Name
Pietje Hendriks Brouwer
Given names
Pietje Hendriks
Surname
Brouwer
Also known as
Pietke Brouwer
Birth August 21, 1814 30 30
Birth of a brotherAge Hendriks Brouwer
July 13, 1817 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Hendriks Brouwer
July 8, 1820 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterJanke Hendriks Brouwer
February 9, 1823 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis Hendriks Brouwer
July 9, 1823 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAake Hendriks “Antke” Brouwer
August 13, 1826 (Age 11 years)
Death of a fatherHendrik Jacobs Brouwer
February 23, 1842 (Age 27 years)
Civil marriageDouwe Jansen KangerView this family
September 18, 1848 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Meindert Douwes Kanger
August 1, 1849 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Aukje Douwes Kanger
February 1, 1851 (Age 36 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1851, akte nr 4
Birth of a daughter
#3
Aaltje Douwes Kanger
November 1, 1853 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Hendrik Douwes Kanger
January 18, 1856 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Trijntje Douwes Kanger
October 25, 1858 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sisterJanke Hendriks Brouwer
September 11, 1860 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Sijpt Douwes Kanger
July 21, 1861 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherAukje Lubberts de Ruiter
September 9, 1874 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childMeindert Douwes KangerPietje Jobs VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 10, 1875 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Tjeerds van der MeijAukje Douwes KangerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 9, 1876 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childJacobus Jobs VisserAaltje Douwes KangerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 14, 1878 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childDirk Tjeerds van der MeijTrijntje Douwes KangerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 20, 1881 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sonMeindert Douwes Kanger
May 20, 1881 (Age 66 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Note: Meinderts lichaam werd opgehaald uit het IJ, nabij de veersteigers. De twee sloeproeiers die aangifte van het overlijden deden, lieten zijn familienaam als Kantjer noteren en de familienaam van zijn vrouw als Visscher. Meindert woonde op Ameland.
Death of a brotherJacob Hendriks Brouwer
March 30, 1886 (Age 71 years)
Death of a husbandDouwe Jansen Kanger
May 22, 1888 (Age 73 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Douwes KangerAntje Tjipkes VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 8, 1888 (Age 74 years)
Death of a brotherAge Hendriks Brouwer
October 1, 1891 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sonHendrik Douwes Kanger
March 21, 1893 (Age 78 years)
Marriage of a childSijpt Douwes KangerSjoukje VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 7, 1893 (Age 79 years)
Marriage of a childSijpt Douwes KangerGrietje BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 6, 1900 (Age 86 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Hendriks Brouwer
April 26, 1901 (Age 86 years)
Death of a sisterAake Hendriks “Antke” Brouwer
November 15, 1902 (Age 88 years)
Death of a daughterAaltje Douwes Kanger
May 24, 1904 (Age 89 years)
Occupation
Dienstbode

Death August 6, 1904 (Age 89 years)
Record ID number
1106

Last change July 13, 202020:29:01

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 25, 1809Hollum
4 months
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with Douwe Jansen Kanger - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 18, 1848Ameland
10 months
son
18 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son