Amelanders

Trienke Brouwer (1816-1876), geboorteakte

Trienke Gerrits BrouwerAge: 60 years18161876

Name
Trienke Gerrits Brouwer
Given names
Trienke Gerrits
Surname
Brouwer
Also known as
Trijntje Brouwer
Birth July 10, 1816 29 25
Birth of a brotherHendrik Gerrits Brouwer
June 5, 1818 (Age 22 months)
Death of a brotherHendrik Gerrits Brouwer
June 11, 1818 (Age 23 months)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Gerrits Brouwer
April 3, 1820 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMartje Gerrits Brouwer
September 6, 1822 (Age 6 years)
Death of a sisterMartje Gerrits Brouwer
June 1, 1823 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherIJnse Gerrits Brouwer
January 19, 1824 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMartje Gerrits Brouwer
October 23, 1825 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAntje Gerrits Brouwer
September 4, 1827 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Gerrits Brouwer
July 30, 1828 (Age 12 years)
Note: Jacob was opvarende op het schip van schipper Cornelis de Groot, dat als thuishaven Terschelling had.
Birth of a brotherJacob Gerrits Brouwer
August 18, 1829 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterTjitske Gerrits Brouwer
February 5, 1831 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a sisterAagje Gerrits Brouwer
February 13, 1834 (Age 17 years)
Death of a fatherGerrit Jacobs Brouwer
May 3, 1837 (Age 20 years)
Civil marriageJan Leenderts StenderView this family
February 2, 1842 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Akke Stender
April 18, 1844 (Age 27 years)
Death of a daughterAkke Stender
November 21, 1844 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Levenloos jongetje Stender
January 12, 1846 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sonLevenloos jongetje Stender
January 12, 1846 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Stender
September 21, 1847 (Age 31 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHendrik IJnsen de Jong
August 24, 1849 (Age 33 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRinske Doekes Bakker
January 9, 1850 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sisterTrinke Gerrits Brouwer
June 7, 1850 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Martha Catharina Stender
March 17, 1851 (Age 34 years)
Death of a brotherIJnse Gerrits Brouwer
March 12, 1852 (Age 35 years)
Note: IJnse was ongehuwd en woondein Ameland. Het fregat "Hester", kapitein Arnoldus Viëtor, was op reis van Batavia naar Amsterdam.
Birth of a son
#5
Leendert Stender
October 8, 1854 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonLeendert Stender
November 21, 1855 (Age 39 years)
Death of a husbandJan Leenderts Stender
July 26, 1857 (Age 41 years)
Note: De "Vrije Handel" was onderweg van Amoy, China, naar Batavia, Java, N.O. Indië. Het voer op een rif en zonk.
Civil marriagePieter Hansen de BoerView this family
May 8, 1862 (Age 45 years)
Death of a motherMartjen Hendriks de Jong
January 2, 1867 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childJan StenderHendrikje WickenhagenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 3, 1870 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childWillem BakkerMartha Catharina StenderView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 30, 1871 (Age 54 years)
Death of a brotherHendrik Gerrits Brouwer
November 18, 1872 (Age 56 years)
Occupation
Winkeliersche

Death September 15, 1876 (Age 60 years)
Record ID number
1130

Last change August 7, 201909:37:19

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 6, 1811Ameland
8 months
elder brother
Jacob Gerrits Brouwer
Birth: August 25, 1811 24 20Hollum
Death: July 30, 1828Op zee bij Terschelling
14 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
23 months
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Martje Gerrits Brouwer
Birth: September 6, 1822 35 31Hollum
Death: June 1, 1823Hollum
16 months
younger brother
IJnse Gerrits Brouwer
Birth: January 19, 1824 36 33Hollum
Death: March 12, 1852Aan boord van het fregat "Hester"
21 months
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Jan Leenderts Stender - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 2, 1842Amsterdam
2 years
daughter
Akke Stender
Birth: April 18, 1844 26 27Amsterdam
Death: November 21, 1844Amsterdam
21 months
son
Levenloos jongetje Stender
Birth: January 12, 1846 27 29Amsterdam
Death: January 12, 1846Amsterdam
20 months
son
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
Leendert Stender
Birth: October 8, 1854 36 38Amsterdam
Death: November 21, 1855Amsterdam
Family with Pieter Hansen de Boer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 8, 1862Amsterdam
Pieter Hansen de Boer + Jacoba Johannes Haenen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: December 22, 1832Ameland
9 months
step-daughter
4 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
4 years
step-son
Levenloos jongetje de Boer
Birth: September 13, 1844 39 37Amsterdam
Death: September 13, 1844Amsterdam

MarriageKennisgeving huwelijk P.H. de Boer en T.G. BrouwerKennisgeving huwelijk P.H. de Boer en T.G. Brouwer
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 1,348 × 237 pixels
File size: 347 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectTrienke Brouwer (1816-1876), geboorteakteTrienke Brouwer (1816-1876), geboorteakte
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 850 × 745 pixels
File size: 848 KB
Type: Photo