Amelanders

Cornelia Cornelis ColmerAge: 86 years18531939

Name
Cornelia Cornelis Colmer
Given names
Cornelia Cornelis
Surname
Colmer
Also known as
Cornelia Kolmer
Birth February 17, 1853 53 38
Death of a brotherCornelis Cornelis Colmer
about November 6, 1869 (Age 16 years)
Note: Cornelis was stuurman op het Nederlandse schip "Johanna Katharina" onder kapitein Visser. Hij heeft zijn vrouw op 1 oktober 1869 vanuit Riga een brief geschreven dat het schip vandaar zou vertrekken met bestemming Nieuwediep. Deze brief is het laatste bericht geweest dat Jannea van Cornelis heeft ontvangen. Het schip is op 7 november 1869 bij Zandvoort gestrand en totaal verbrijzeld. Alleen de kapitein heeft, drijvend op een balk, het strand bereikt en is gered. Cornelis en alle andere opvarenden hebben waarschijnlijk de dood in de golven gevonden. Op grond van deze verklaring werd in 1881 rechtsvermoeden van overlijden uitgesproken.
Death of a brotherWarnaar Cornelis Colmer
June 7, 1872 (Age 19 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Civil marriageJan Pieters MostermanView this family
September 22, 1875 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Levenloos meisje Mosterman
July 19, 1876 (Age 23 years)
Death of a daughterLevenloos meisje Mosterman
July 19, 1876 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Cornelis Mosterman
December 26, 1877 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Pieter Jans Mosterman
December 26, 1877 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonPieter Jans Mosterman
January 11, 1878 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Rinske Mosterman
May 6, 1879 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Pieter Mosterman
February 25, 1881 (Age 28 years)
Death of a husbandJan Pieters Mosterman
September 16, 1882 (Age 29 years)
Civil marriageObbe Fedde van der VeenView this family
September 26, 1884 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hendrik van der Veen
May 2, 1885 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Jacob “Jaap” van der Veen
May 2, 1885 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherAaltje Lijkeles de Vries
January 8, 1888 (Age 34 years)
Death of a husbandObbe Fedde van der Veen
December 20, 1893 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterLiesbeth Cornelis Colmer
April 5, 1898 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childGovert van SchaikRinske MostermanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 30, 1898 (Age 45 years)
Civil marriageJozinus Frans Carel BakkerView this family
September 28, 1899 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sisterAaltje Cornelis Colmer
July 28, 1900 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis MostermanTjitske VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 21, 1901 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Cornelis Colmer
May 31, 1906 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik van der VeenJetta Jacoba SchotsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 9, 1909 (Age 56 years)
Death of a brotherKlaas Cornelis Colmer
after July 15, 1914 (Age 61 years)
Note: Klaas verhuist op de genoemde datum van Nieuwendam naar Voorburg.
Marriage of a childJacob “Jaap” van der VeenCornelisje WagenaarView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 23, 1915 (Age 62 years)
Death of a sisterGeertje Cornelis Colmer
May 14, 1916 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherEvert Cornelis Colmer
January 30, 1926 (Age 72 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Cornelis Colmer
May 20, 1926 (Age 73 years)
Death of a husbandJozinus Frans Carel Bakker
March 5, 1930 (Age 77 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis MostermanAntje StobbeView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 6, 1930 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sonPieter Mosterman
April 28, 1936 (Age 83 years)
Death May 4, 1939 (Age 86 years)
Last change April 17, 201918:17:24

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 15, 1836Ameland
9 months
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
13 months
elder sister
15 months
elder brother
Warnaar Cornelis Colmer
Birth: February 8, 1848 48 33Nes, Ameland
Death: June 7, 1872"Ter reede van Nes", Ameland
3 years
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
Jan Cornelis Colmer
Birth: December 18, 1851 51 37Nes, Ameland
Death: October 10, 1852Nes, Ameland
14 months
herself
Family with Jan Pieters Mosterman - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 22, 1875Ameland
10 months
daughter
Levenloos meisje Mosterman
Birth: July 19, 1876 26 23Nes, Ameland
Death: July 19, 1876Nes, Ameland
17 months
son
son
Pieter Jans Mosterman
Birth: December 26, 1877 27 24Nes, Ameland
Death: January 11, 1878Nes, Ameland
16 months
daughter
22 months
son
Pieter Mosterman
Birth: February 25, 1881 30 28Nes, Ameland
Death: April 28, 1936Amsterdam
Family with Obbe Fedde van der Veen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 26, 1884Ameland
7 months
son
son
Family with Jozinus Frans Carel Bakker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 28, 1899Ameland
Obbe Fedde van der Veen + Adriana Margaretha Kaal - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: November 16, 1845Barradeel
Jozinus Frans Carel Bakker + Antje van der Kooij - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 5, 1875Ameland
2 months
step-son
2 years
step-son
3 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
2 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
4 years
step-son
Josinus Frans Carel Bakker
Birth: November 9, 1892 34 39Nes, Ameland
Death: March 28, 1893Nes, Ameland