Amelanders

Catharina MetzAge: 99 years19092008

Name
Catharina Metz
Given names
Catharina
Surname
Metz
Also known as
Mim
Birth July 4, 1909 26 24
Birth of a brotherWillem Metz
January 29, 1912 (Age 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherIJsbrand Oud
September 1, 1912 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJacob Metz
November 18, 1913 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterPetronella Metz
January 13, 1916 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterJacoba Metz
March 24, 1918 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherDirk Metz
December 1921 (Age 12 years)
Death of a brotherDirk Metz
March 8, 1922 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Metz
January 27, 1923 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Metz
August 10, 1925 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a sisterDorothea Frederika “Door” Metz
April 24, 1927 (Age 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherPietje Willems Spoelstra
May 12, 1927 (Age 17 years)
Civil marriageAnne de JongView this family
February 21, 1935 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Gerben Cyprianus “Gep” de Jong
April 10, 1939 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherFrederik Metz
May 6, 1965 (Age 55 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Maria Oud
May 22, 1966 (Age 56 years)
Address: Wonende in de gemeente Ameland
Death of a brotherWillem Metz
November 6, 1976 (Age 67 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sisterDuifje Metz
September 13, 1980 (Age 71 years)
Death of a husbandAnne de Jong
March 9, 1998 (Age 88 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Metz
May 1, 2001 (Age 91 years)
Death of a brotherIJsbrand Metz
March 7, 2002 (Age 92 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sisterGrietje Metz
July 9, 2002 (Age 93 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sisterPetronella Metz
March 2, 2004 (Age 94 years)
Death of a sonGerben Cyprianus “Gep” de Jong
April 9, 2005 (Age 95 years)
Death October 28, 2008 (Age 99 years)
Last change March 28, 201915:28:20

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 15, 1906Ameland
4 months
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
IJsbrand Metz
Birth: August 22, 1907 24 22Buren, Ameland
Death: March 7, 2002Ameland
22 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
Willem Metz
Birth: January 29, 1912 29 27Buren, Ameland
Death: November 6, 1976Buren, Ameland
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Dirk Metz
Birth: December 1921 38 36Buren, Ameland
Death: March 8, 1922Buren, Ameland
14 months
younger sister
Grietje Metz
Birth: January 27, 1923 40 38Buren, Ameland
Death: July 9, 2002Buren, Ameland
3 years
younger sister
20 months
younger sister
Family with Anne de Jong - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 21, 1935Ameland
4 years
son