Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Johannes Hendricus Frederik Josephus Schuurman (1879-1970), portret

Johannes Hendricus Frederik Josephus SchuurmanAge: 90 years18791970

Name
Johannes Hendricus Frederik Josephus Schuurman
Given names
Johannes Hendricus Frederik Josephus
Surname
Schuurman
Also known as
Opa Bromfiets
Birth March 6, 1879
Civil marriageJohanna “Janke” SpoelstraView this family
May 14, 1903 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Adriana Aleida “Annie” Schuurman
February 27, 1904 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Gerard Jacobus “Gerrit” Schuurman
December 19, 1905 (Age 26 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes “Johan” de JongAdriana Aleida “Annie” SchuurmanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 7, 1926 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childGerard Jacobus “Gerrit” SchuurmanHenriette FaloutView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 17, 1934 (Age 55 years)
Death of a wifeJohanna “Janke” Spoelstra
March 9, 1955 (Age 76 years)

Occupation
Brouwersknecht

Death February 24, 1970 (Age 90 years)
Last change January 26, 202119:04:05

by: Nynke
Media objectJohannes Hendricus Frederik Josephus Schuurman (1879-1970), portretJohannes Hendricus Frederik Josephus Schuurman (1879-1970), portret
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 758 × 1,024 pixels
File size: 63 KB
Type: Photo