Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Johanna Paulus ScholtzAge: 74 years18101885

Name
Johanna Paulus Scholtz
Given names
Johanna Paulus
Surname
Scholtz
Also known as
Johanna Schols
Birth November 25, 1810 30 35
Baptism December 16, 1810 (Age 21 days)
Religion: NH
Death of a paternal grandfatherHeere Tjeerds Scholtz
before 1811 (Age 37 days)
Note: Uit een akte van bekendheid bij het huwelijk van dochter Hiltje in 1826 blijkt dat Heere, evenals zijn ouders en schoonouders "voor meer dan 15 jaaren zijn overleden", m.a.w. vóór de invoering van de Burgerlijke Stand.
Birth of a sisterDieuke Paulus Scholtz
September 30, 1814 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHeere Paulus Schols
July 13, 1816 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 5 years)
Death of a fatherPaulus Heeres Scholtz
May 8, 1817 (Age 6 years)
Civil marriageWijnand Jacobus de JoodeView this family
May 18, 1831 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Willem Christiaan de Joode
February 16, 1832 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Pieter Johannes de Joode
November 15, 1833 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sisterDieuke Paulus Scholtz
July 27, 1834 (Age 23 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sonPieter Johannes de Joode
November 14, 1834 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Dientje de Joode
June 10, 1835 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Pieter de Joode
February 5, 1837 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Andries de Joode
October 31, 1838 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonAndries de Joode
March 9, 1839 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria Margaretha de Joode
May 15, 1840 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Elizabet Johanna de Joode
May 11, 1842 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Christiaan de Joode
August 18, 1844 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonPieter de Joode
December 30, 1844 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Pieter de Joode
October 12, 1846 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonPieter de Joode
April 19, 1847 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Wijnand Jacobus de Joode
February 1848 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonWijnand Jacobus de Joode
April 19, 1848 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Johanna Jacoba de Joode
June 25, 1853 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sonWillem Christiaan de Joode
November 8, 1856 (Age 45 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a daughterDientje de Joode
March 20, 1859 (Age 48 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a motherDjeuke Johannes Reneman
April 17, 1864 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childEduard de VeerMaria Margaretha de JoodeView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 9, 1864 (Age 53 years)
Death of a brotherHeere Paulus Schols
September 20, 1869 (Age 58 years)
Note: Heere, "gedomicilieerd op Ameland", was stuurman aan boord van de "Walborg", kapitein de Boer, op reis van "Celtpec" in Mexico . De akte van overlijden werd opgemaakt door de Nederlandse consul in Dundee.
Death of a husbandWijnand Jacobus de Joode
March 4, 1871 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit van SteijnMaria Margaretha de JoodeView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 23, 1881 (Age 70 years)
Death May 23, 1885 (Age 74 years)
Last change May 31, 201917:27:19

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 2, 1806Nes, Ameland
3 years
elder sister
elder sister
2 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
Dieuke Paulus Scholtz
Birth: September 30, 1814 34 39Nes, Ameland
Death: July 27, 1834Nes, Ameland
21 months
younger brother
Family with Wijnand Jacobus de Joode - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 18, 1831Amsterdam
9 months
son
Willem Christiaan de Joode
Birth: February 16, 1832 22 21Amsterdam
Death: November 8, 1856Batavia, Java, N.O. Indië
21 months
son
Pieter Johannes de Joode
Birth: November 15, 1833 23 22Amsterdam
Death: November 14, 1834Amsterdam
19 months
daughter
Dientje de Joode
Birth: June 10, 1835 25 24Amsterdam
Death: March 20, 1859Amsterdam
20 months
son
Pieter de Joode
Birth: February 5, 1837 27 26Amsterdam
Death: December 30, 1844Amsterdam
21 months
son
Andries de Joode
Birth: October 31, 1838 28 27Amsterdam
Death: March 9, 1839Amsterdam
18 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Elizabet Johanna de Joode
Birth: May 11, 1842 32 31Amsterdam
Death: April 23, 1914Amsterdam
2 years
son
Christiaan de Joode
Birth: August 18, 1844 34 33Amsterdam
Death: April 25, 1888Amsterdam
2 years
son
Pieter de Joode
Birth: October 12, 1846 36 35Amsterdam
Death: April 19, 1847Amsterdam
17 months
son
Wijnand Jacobus de Joode
Birth: February 1848 38 37Amsterdam
Death: April 19, 1848Amsterdam
5 years
daughter