Amelanders

Jan Doedes GorterAge: 80 years18261906

Name
Jan Doedes Gorter
Given names
Jan Doedes
Surname
Gorter
Also known as
Jan Doedes Grutter
Birth April 25, 1826 56 45
Death of a fatherDoede Harmens Gorter
February 20, 1830 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherGerrit Doedes Gorter
March 24, 1845 (Age 18 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a brotherBarend Doedes Gorter
February 19, 1846 (Age 19 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a motherHester Gerrits Appelman
October 20, 1846 (Age 20 years)
Civil marriageGrietje Johannes BruinView this family
April 7, 1850 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Doede Gorter
October 20, 1850 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Trijntje Gorter
August 29, 1852 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Hester Jans Gorter
March 22, 1855 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Seijke Gorter
February 5, 1858 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Johanna Gorter
January 22, 1861 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonDoede Gorter
March 17, 1861 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterSeijke Gorter
May 24, 1861 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Doede Gorter
October 26, 1863 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherHarmen Doedes Gorter
September 14, 1864 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Johannes Gorter
October 3, 1866 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Seijke Gorter
May 31, 1869 (Age 43 years)
Death of a daughterSeijke Gorter
June 4, 1869 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Seijke Gorter
July 8, 1870 (Age 44 years)
Death of a half-sisterJantjen Doedes Gorter
May 19, 1872 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childJacobus “Jacob” van der KleinHester Jans GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 10, 1879 (Age 53 years)
Death of a daughterHester Jans Gorter
November 17, 1880 (Age 54 years)
Note: Volgens de overlijdensakte "Esther Gorter".
Marriage of a childJacob Douwes VisserTrijntje GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 25, 1881 (Age 55 years)
Death of a half-sisterTietje Doedes Gorter
October 7, 1882 (Age 56 years)
Death of a daughterSeijke Gorter
March 26, 1894 (Age 67 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Marriage of a childJohannes GorterPietje BarfView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 20, 1898 (Age 71 years)
Marriage of a childJurjen BleekerJohanna GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 7, 1898 (Age 71 years)
Death of a sisterBenke Doedes Gorter
April 23, 1900 (Age 73 years)
Death of a wifeGrietje Johannes Bruin
March 19, 1902 (Age 75 years)
Occupation
Landbouwer

Death December 4, 1906 (Age 80 years)
Record ID number
1214

Last change March 9, 201912:46:44

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 7, 1815Ameland
19 months
elder brother
13 months
elder brother
Gerrit Doedes Gorter
Birth: May 28, 1818 48 37Hollum
Death: March 24, 1845Hollum
22 months
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
Barend Doedes Gorter
Birth: September 30, 1824 54 43Hollum
Death: February 19, 1846Hollum
19 months
himself
Father’s family with Hikke Gerbens - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 25, 1801Hollum
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
Father’s family with Seeske Jans - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 12, 1809Hollum
2 years
half-sister
Hiltje Doedes Gorter
Birth: July 10, 1811 41 39Hollum
Death: March 3, 1812Hollum
Family with Grietje Johannes Bruin - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 7, 1850Ameland
6 months
son
Doede Gorter
Birth: October 20, 1850 24 23Hollum
Death: March 17, 1861Hollum
22 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Seijke Gorter
Birth: February 5, 1858 31 30Hollum
Death: May 24, 1861Hollum
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Doede Gorter
Birth: October 26, 1863 37 36Hollum
Death: January 30, 1934Hollum
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Seijke Gorter
Birth: May 31, 1869 43 42Hollum
Death: June 4, 1869Hollum
13 months
daughter
Seijke Gorter
Birth: July 8, 1870 44 43Hollum
Death: March 26, 1894Hollum