Amelanders

Jakob Eits VisserAge: 69 years17971866

Name
Jakob Eits Visser
Given names
Jakob Eits
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Jaocb Eits Visser
Birth May 4, 1797 27 20
Birth of a sisterJenske Eits Visser
July 26, 1803 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherOlphert Eits Visser
September 3, 1805 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Eits Visser
September 19, 1807 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherJan Eits Visser
before February 7, 1809 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Eits Visser
February 7, 1809 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherAbram Eits Visser
June 15, 1810 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterGertje Eits Visser
January 7, 1812 (Age 14 years)
Occupation
Schoenmaker

Baptism of a sisterGertje Eits Visser
March 22, 1812 (Age 14 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a fatherEit Jacobs Visser
February 18, 1834 (Age 36 years)
Note: Ouders niet vermeld in de overlijdensakte
Death of a brotherOlphert Eits Visser
February 28, 1836 (Age 38 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a motherJeltje Olferts Omes
March 25, 1842 (Age 44 years)
Death of a brotherJan Eits Visser
July 29, 1849 (Age 52 years)
Note: Woonachtig in Amsterdam
Death of a sisterJenske Eits Visser
September 7, 1850 (Age 53 years)
Death July 21, 1866 (Age 69 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Last change September 20, 202014:21:06

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 22, 1797Hollum
3 months
himself
Jakob Eits Visser
Birth: May 4, 1797 27 20Hollum
Death: July 21, 1866Hollum
6 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Olphert Eits Visser
Birth: September 3, 1805 35 29Hollum
Death: February 28, 1836Hollum
2 years
younger brother
Jan Eits Visser
Birth: September 19, 1807 37 31Hollum
Death: before February 7, 1809Hollum
17 months
younger brother
16 months
younger brother
19 months
younger sister

Death

Ongehuwd