Amelanders

Jan Romkes BlomAge: 77 years17641841

Name
Jan Romkes Blom
Given names
Jan Romkes
Surname
Blom
Also known as
Jan Romkes Etsen
Also known as
Jan Romkes Bloem
Birth about 1764 24 24

Birth of a sisterTrijntje Romkes Bloem
1769 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherRomke Romkes Ertzen
1781 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Romkes Ertzen
1784 (Age 20 years)
Note: Geboortejaar volgens overlijdensakte
Religious marriageMartje Sybrens View this family
January 23, 1791 (Age 27 years)
Religion: DG
Baptism January 15, 1792 (Age 28 years)
Religion: DG
Death of a wifeMartje Sybrens
before 1798 (Age 34 years)
Religious marriageMaijke Barents View this family
July 29, 1798 (Age 34 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ida Jans Blom
September 11, 1798 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Wieger Jans Blom
July 17, 1799 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a brotherRomke Romkes Ertzen
February 10, 1805 (Age 41 years)
Religion: DG
Baptism of a brotherWillem Romkes Ertzen
February 8, 1807 (Age 43 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ziepje Jans Blom
April 15, 1807 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Antje Jans Blom
August 3, 1813 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childWieger Jans BlomMaretje StrijkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 27, 1822 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Romkes Bloem
December 18, 1822 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes Jacobs BoonIda Jans BlomView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 2, 1823 (Age 59 years)
Death of a fatherRomke Pieters Ertzen
October 27, 1824 (Age 60 years)
Death of a motherIJtke Jans Blom
November 12, 1824 (Age 60 years)
Occupation
Kastelein
1824 (Age 60 years)
Note: Volgens memorie van successie vader
Marriage of a childPieter Rink BrouwerZiepje Jans BlomView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 30, 1826 (Age 62 years)
BaptismZiepje Jans Blom
April 3, 1827 (Age 63 years)
Baptism of a daughterZiepje Jans Blom
April 3, 1827 (Age 63 years)
Witness: Jan Romkes Blomfather
Religion: DG
Death of a brotherRomke Romkes Ertzen
January 29, 1828 (Age 64 years)
Occupation
Zeeman
1828 (Age 64 years)
Note: Volgens memorie van successie broer Romke
Death of a brotherPieter Romkes Visser
March 11, 1834 (Age 70 years)
Source: Amsterdam overlijdensregister 1834, Reg. 1 Fol. 157v
Death of a brotherWillem Romkes Ertzen
July 29, 1837 (Age 73 years)
Marriage of a childCarl Joachim Christian HoppeAntje Jans BlomView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 15, 1840 (Age 76 years)
Death October 17, 1841 (Age 77 years)
Last change March 28, 202009:46:14

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
himself
6 years
younger sister
13 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with Martje Sybrens - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 23, 1791Hollum
8 years
daughter
Family with Maijke Barents - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 29, 1798Hollum
1 year
son
8 years
daughter
6 years
daughter

Occupation

Volgens memorie van successie vader

Occupation

Volgens memorie van successie broer Romke