Amelanders

Jan OudAge: 77 years18861964

Name
Jan Oud
Given names
Jan
Surname
Oud
Also known as
Jonge Jan
Birth December 14, 1886 37 32
Birth of a sisterIda Oud
September 10, 1889 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherNicolaas Oud
May 3, 1892 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Oud
December 19, 1894 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterTjitske Oud
June 28, 1898 (Age 11 years)
Death of a sisterTjitske Oud
July 1, 1898 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterTjitske Oud
June 24, 1902 (Age 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherTjitske Willems Metz
January 14, 1905 (Age 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJacob Jacobs Molenaar
January 6, 1906 (Age 19 years)
Civil marriageJacoba BoelensView this family
June 26, 1913 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes Oud
November 27, 1914 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Petrus “Piet” Oud
June 10, 1916 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Regina Oud
April 17, 1918 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Theodardus Petrus “Theo” Oud
April 9, 1920 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jacob “Jaap” Oud
June 18, 1921 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Anne Oud
1923 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Catharina Petronella Oud
April 7, 1924 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Tiemen Oud
October 11, 1925 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Anna Theresia “Antje” Oud
October 30, 1927 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherRinske Molenaar
August 13, 1928 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Martha Oud
March 15, 1930 (Age 43 years)
Death of a fatherJan Tames Oud
September 27, 1933 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Jacoba “Cobetje” Oud
February 26, 1937 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sisterMartje Oud
October 31, 1937 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childAnne KooikerRegina OudView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 21, 1941 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sonAnne Oud
August 3, 1945 (Age 58 years)
Note: Ongehuwd en woonachtig in Diepenveen
Death of a sisterIda Oud
August 18, 1945 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJacob “Jaap” OudHelena Alida “Leentje” StokkelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
1947 (Age 60 years)

Marriage of a childJacob MetzCatharina Petronella OudView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 9, 1947 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes OudMaria MetzView this family
April 5, 1951 (Age 64 years)
Death of a brotherTames Oud
January 7, 1957 (Age 70 years)
Marriage of a childFoppe MetzJacoba “Cobetje” OudView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 16, 1963 (Age 76 years)
Note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos
Death of a brotherNicolaas Oud
April 3, 1964 (Age 77 years)
Note: Wonende in de gemeente Ameland
Death November 14, 1964 (Age 77 years)
Last change March 20, 201913:48:01

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 18, 1877Ameland
9 months
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
Jacob Oud
Birth: September 28, 1879 30 25Buren, Ameland
Death: October 14, 1879Buren, Ameland
13 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Tjitske Oud
Birth: June 28, 1898 49 44Buren, Ameland
Death: July 1, 1898Buren, Ameland
4 years
younger sister
Family with Jacoba Boelens - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 26, 1913Ameland
17 months
son
18 months
son
22 months
daughter
2 years
son
14 months
son
3 years
son
Anne Oud
Birth: 1923 36 33Buren, Ameland
Death: August 3, 1945Buren, Ameland
15 months
daughter
18 months
son
Tiemen Oud
Birth: October 11, 1925 38 36Buren, Ameland
Death: March 19, 2002Buren, Ameland
2 years
daughter
Anna Theresia “Antje” Oud
Birth: October 30, 1927 40 38Buren, Ameland
Death: October 3, 2002Buren, Ameland
2 years
daughter
7 years
daughter