Amelanders

Anne de JongAge: 89 years19081998

Name
Anne de Jong
Given names
Anne
Surname
de Jong
Also known as
Lange Antke
Birth October 23, 1908 34 34
Death of a maternal grandmotherTjitke Oekes Metz
July 1, 1909 (Age 8 months)
Birth of a sisterTheresia “Tjet” de Jong
October 14, 1910 (Age 23 months)
Civil marriageCatharina MetzView this family
February 21, 1935 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Catharina de Jong
January 21, 1936 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Gerben Cyprianus “Gep” de Jong
April 10, 1939 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Cyprianus “Sipke” de Jong
September 30, 1943 (Age 34 years)
Marriage of a childJoannes Wybrandus “Johan” de JongCatharina de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 28, 1960 (Age 51 years)
Death of a motherCatharina Boelens
November 15, 1961 (Age 53 years)
Death of a fatherGerben de Jong
February 25, 1973 (Age 64 years)
Death March 9, 1998 (Age 89 years)
Last change August 28, 201919:57:29

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 12, 1902Ameland
10 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
4 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
Theresia “Tjet” de Jong
Birth: October 14, 1910 36 36Buren, Ameland
Death: February 1, 2014Buren, Ameland
Family with Catharina Metz - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 21, 1935Ameland
11 months
daughter
3 years
son
5 years
son
Cyprianus “Sipke” de Jong
Birth: September 30, 1943 34 34Buren, Ameland
Death: December 31, 2008Buren, Ameland