Amelanders

Froukje Tjerks AkkermanAge: 59 years18061865

Name
Froukje Tjerks Akkerman
Given names
Froukje Tjerks
Surname
Akkerman
Also known as
Truitje Tjerk Akkerman
Birth September 6, 1806 29 26
Death of a motherPietje Sijpts Wijnberg
September 9, 1814 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a parentTjerk Pieters AkkermanFokje Jobs View this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 3, 1815 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAaltje Klasen Wijnberg
May 29, 1820 (Age 13 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherSijpt Gerrits Wijnberg
April 21, 1824 (Age 17 years)
Note: Volgens de aangevers was Siept 81 jaar oud bij overlijden.
Birth of a son
#1
Jakob Oosterbeek
June 9, 1829 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sonJakob Oosterbeek
June 23, 1829 (Age 22 years)
Civil marriageCornelis OosterbeekView this family
December 23, 1829 (Age 23 years)
Death of a husbandCornelis Oosterbeek
February 29, 1852 (Age 45 years)
Death of a fatherTjerk Pieters Akkerman
November 14, 1856 (Age 50 years)
Civil marriageClamor Albrecht WalmanView this family
April 22, 1863 (Age 56 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Froukje was Clamer gescheiden echtgenoot van Alida Maria Poeltuijn. Volgens de huwelijksakte was Froukje 34 jaar oud, in werkelijkheid was ze 56 ....
Death November 8, 1865 (Age 59 years)
Derde huwelijk March 7, 1866 (3 months after death)
Note: Clamor hertrouwde met Anna Maria Teijs (geb. 1821), weduwe van Reinhard Gottlieb Busch.
Last change March 29, 202010:32:52

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 7, 1802Ameland
11 months
elder sister
5 years
herself
Father’s family with Fokje Jobs - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 3, 1815Ameland
Family with Cornelis Oosterbeek - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 23, 1829Amsterdam
-6 months
son
Jakob Oosterbeek
Birth: June 9, 1829 26 22Amsterdam
Death: June 23, 1829Amsterdam
Family with Clamor Albrecht Walman - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 22, 1863Amsterdam

Marriage

Bij zijn huwelijk met Froukje was Clamer gescheiden echtgenoot van Alida Maria Poeltuijn. Volgens de huwelijksakte was Froukje 34 jaar oud, in werkelijkheid was ze 56 ....

Derde huwelijk

Clamor hertrouwde met Anna Maria Teijs (geb. 1821), weduwe van Reinhard Gottlieb Busch.