Amelanders

Dockie Clases Age: 38 years17031741

Name
Dockie Clases
Given names
Dockie Clases
Also known as
Doyke Claessens
Birth about 1703

Religious marriageMeindert Gerbrands MetzView this family
April 19, 1722 (Age 19 years)
Religion: RK
Baptism of a daughterHenke Meinderts Metz
February 21, 1723 (Age 20 years)
Religion: RK
Note: Oma Esther Meijnderts is doopgetuige. Henke trouwt als Rinske Meijners met One Pieters Former. Ook bij de dopen van de eerste vier kinderen wordt haar naam in het doopboek als Rinske of Reinske genoteerd. Bij de jongste twee kinderen wordt ze vermeld als Hinke.
Baptism of a sonNicolaus Meinderts Metz
March 9, 1724 (Age 21 years)
Religion: RK
Birth of a daughter
#1
Hester Meinderts Metz
about 1726 (Age 23 years)

Baptism of a daughterCatharina Meinderts Metz
March 7, 1737 (Age 34 years)
Religion: RK
Note: Doopgetuige oma Esther Meijnerts
Baptism of a sonGerbrandus Meinderts Metz
May 8, 1739 (Age 36 years)
Religion: RK
Burial April 5, 1741 (Age 38 years)
Last change March 4, 201913:23:03

by: Nynke
Family with Meindert Gerbrands Metz - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 19, 1722Nes, Ameland
10 months
daughter
13 months
son
3 years
daughter
11 years
daughter
2 years
son
Meindert Gerbrands Metz + Marijke Hendricks - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 6, 1742Nes, Ameland