Amelanders

Hendrik IJnsen de JongAge: 86 years17631849

Name
Hendrik IJnsen de Jong
Given names
Hendrik IJnsen
Surname
de Jong
Also known as
Hendrik de Boer
Birth 1763
Birth of a sisterDieuwke IJnsen de Jong
1766 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-sisterHikke IJnsen de Jong
1772 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJan IJnsen de Jong
1775 (Age 12 years)
Baptism January 11, 1789 (Age 26 years)
Religion: DG
Baptism of a sisterDieuwke IJnsen de Jong
January 11, 1789 (Age 26 years)
Religion: DG
Religious marriageRinske Doekes BakkerView this family
November 15, 1789 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Martjen Hendriks de Jong
1791 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Aagje Hendriks de Jong
1793 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterHikke IJnsen de Jong
January 17, 1796 (Age 33 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a daughter
#3
Antje Hendriks de Jong
1798 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Gertje Hendriks de Jong
December 18, 1800 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a daughterMartjen Hendriks de Jong
February 12, 1809 (Age 46 years)
Religion: DG
Marriage of a childGerrit Jacobs BrouwerMartjen Hendriks de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 6, 1811 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childKeimp Drewes van der LaagAagje Hendriks de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 21, 1813 (Age 50 years)
Baptism of a daughterAagje Hendriks de Jong
February 14, 1813 (Age 50 years)
Religion: DG
Marriage of a childSjoerd Tjietses VisserGertje Hendriks de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 27, 1820 (Age 57 years)
Christening of a daughterGertje Hendriks de Jong
February 9, 1823 (Age 60 years)
Religion: DG.
Marriage of a childLolke Pieters KangerGertje Hendriks de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 4, 1830 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes Kersjes HuismanAntje Hendriks de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 19, 1831 (Age 68 years)
Death of a half-sisterHikke IJnsen de Jong
April 11, 1844 (Age 81 years)
Death of a sisterDieuwke IJnsen de Jong
January 14, 1848 (Age 85 years)
Note: De aangevers van Dieuwkes overlijden verwisselden de patroniemen van haar ouders en maakten daar IJnze Jans de Jong en Martje Hendriks van.
Death August 24, 1849 (Age 86 years)
Record ID number
1282

Last change January 3, 202115:35:08

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Trijntje Jobs - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
Family with Rinske Doekes Bakker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 15, 1789Ballum
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
3 years
daughter