Amelanders

Geertje Teunis BakkerAge: 55 years17641820

Name
Geertje Teunis Bakker
Given names
Geertje Teunis
Surname
Bakker
Also known as
Gertje Teunes
Baptism April 29, 1764
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherHemme Hemmes
1767 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherHemme Hemmes
February 1, 1767 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a motherJanke Jans Hofker
before 1781 (Age 16 years)

Death of a fatherTeunis Hemmes
before 1783 (Age 18 years)

Religious marriageTjepke Paulus BakkerView this family
June 21, 1789 (Age 25 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#1
Paulus Tjipkes Bakker
August 25, 1790 (Age 26 years)
Baptism of a sonPaulus Tjipkes Bakker
September 12, 1790 (Age 26 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jancke Tjipkes Bakker
December 30, 1791 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a daughterJancke Tjipkes Bakker
January 22, 1792 (Age 27 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Hiltje Tjipkes
October 17, 1793 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a daughterHiltje Tjipkes
October 27, 1793 (Age 29 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#4
Hemme Tjipkes
October 19, 1795 (Age 31 years)
Baptism of a daughterHiltje Tjipkes
November 8, 1795 (Age 31 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#5
Gerbentje Tjipkes Slot
June 5, 1797 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterGerbentje Tjipkes Slot
June 18, 1797 (Age 33 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a daughterHiltje Tjipkes
before March 30, 1798 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Hiltje Tjipkes Slot
March 30, 1798 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Teunes Tjipkes
October 30, 1800 (Age 36 years)
Baptism of a sonTeunes Tjipkes
November 23, 1800 (Age 36 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#8
Cornelis Tjipkes Bakker
July 25, 1802 (Age 38 years)
Baptism of a sonCornelis Tjipkes Bakker
August 8, 1802 (Age 38 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a husbandTjepke Paulus Bakker
before 1820 (Age 55 years)

Death January 21, 1820 (Age 55 years)
Last change March 14, 201921:41:23

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 6, 1757Nes, Ameland
4 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
Family with Tjepke Paulus Bakker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 21, 1789Nes, Ameland
14 months
son
16 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
Hiltje Tjipkes
Birth: October 17, 1793 33 29Nes, Ameland
Death: before March 30, 1798Nes, Ameland
2 years
son
20 months
daughter
Gerbentje Tjipkes Slot
Birth: June 5, 1797 37 33Nes, Ameland
Death: October 14, 1861Nes, Ameland
10 months
daughter
Hiltje Tjipkes Slot
Birth: March 30, 1798 38 33Nes, Ameland
Death: November 16, 1871Nes, Ameland
3 years
son
21 months
son