Amelanders

Hikke Gabbes KleinAge: 71 years18431914

Name
Hikke Gabbes Klein
Given names
Hikke Gabbes
Surname
Klein
Also known as
Hiltje Gabes Klein
Birth September 28, 1843 41 40
Death of a fatherGabbe Gerrits Klein
between November 5, 1865 and December 31, 1871 (Age 22 years)

Note: Gabbe is tegenwoordig bij het huwelijk van dochter Gerritje in 1865, maar blijkt al te zijn overleden bij het huwelijk van dochter Gerritje in 1871. Geen overlijdensakte gevonden.
Death of a motherTietje Doedes Gorter
October 7, 1882 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sisterTietje Gabbes Klein
December 26, 1904 (Age 61 years)
Death October 6, 1914 (Age 71 years)
Address: het Zonshofje aan de Prinsengracht
Note: Ongehuwd
Last change November 2, 201914:14:28

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 9, 1829Ameland
4 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Getje Gabbes Klein
Birth: August 3, 1832 30 29Nes, Ameland
Death: February 16, 1923Oosterbeek
18 months
elder sister
Hikke Gabbes Klein
Birth: February 12, 1834 32 31Nes, Ameland
Death: May 7, 1834Nes, Ameland
19 months
elder brother
Harmen Gabes Klein
Birth: September 15, 1835 33 32Nes, Ameland
Death: September 15, 1835Nes, Ameland
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Hikke Gabbes Klein
Birth: September 28, 1843 41 40Nes, Ameland
Death: October 6, 1914Amsterdam

Death

Ongehuwd