Amelanders

Jan Jans SpleetAge: 34 years17841819

Name
Jan Jans Spleet
Given names
Jan Jans
Surname
Spleet
Also known as
Jan Jansen Split
Birth April 9, 1784 34
Birth of a brotherGerben Jans
June 28, 1786 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherGerben Jans
July 16, 1786 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism June 3, 1787 (Age 3 years)
Religion: NH
Note: De vader is Luthers
Birth of a sisterHiltje Jans Spleet
September 9, 1788 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterHiltje Jans Spleet
October 5, 1788 (Age 4 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterGrietje Jans Spleet
August 4, 1791 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterGrietje Jans Spleet
August 28, 1791 (Age 7 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a fatherJan Reimers
October 7, 1800 (Age 16 years)
Religious marriageHiltje Heeres ScholtzView this family
April 19, 1807 (Age 23 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grietje Jans Spleet
August 6, 1807 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a daughterGrietje Jans Spleet
August 30, 1807 (Age 23 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hiltje Jans Spleet
January 2, 1810 (Age 25 years)

Address: Tweeling met Aaltje
Birth of a daughter
#3
Aaltje Jans Spleet
January 2, 1810 (Age 25 years)
Note: Tweeling met Hiltje
Baptism of a daughterHiltje Jans Spleet
March 18, 1810 (Age 25 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterAaltje Jans Spleet
March 18, 1810 (Age 25 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a motherAaltje Paulus Slot
October 8, 1813 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Gerbentje Jans Spleet
July 24, 1815 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterGerbentje Jans Spleet
August 18, 1815 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jantje Jans Spleet
July 18, 1816 (Age 32 years)
Death March 29, 1819 (Age 34 years)
Note: Woonachtig te Nes op Ameland
Last change March 28, 201911:55:39

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 19, 1775Nes, Ameland
7 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Hiltje Heeres Scholtz - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 19, 1807Nes, Ameland
4 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
daughter
6 years
daughter
1 year
daughter
Folkert Lausen Bakker + Hiltje Heeres Scholtz - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: March 2, 1826Ameland

Baptism

De vader is Luthers

Death

Woonachtig te Nes op Ameland