Amelanders

Grietje Jans SpleetAge: 66 years18071874

Name
Grietje Jans Spleet
Given names
Grietje Jans
Surname
Spleet
Also known as
Griete Jans Split
Birth August 6, 1807 23 21
Baptism August 30, 1807 (Age 24 days)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterHiltje Jans Spleet
January 2, 1810 (Age 2 years)

Address: Tweeling met Aaltje
Birth of a sisterAaltje Jans Spleet
January 2, 1810 (Age 2 years)
Note: Tweeling met Hiltje
Baptism of a sisterHiltje Jans Spleet
March 18, 1810 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterAaltje Jans Spleet
March 18, 1810 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a paternal grandmotherAaltje Paulus Slot
October 8, 1813 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterGerbentje Jans Spleet
July 24, 1815 (Age 7 years)
Death of a sisterGerbentje Jans Spleet
August 18, 1815 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterJantje Jans Spleet
July 18, 1816 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHeere Tjeerds Scholtz
February 26, 1819 (Age 11 years)
Death of a fatherJan Jans Spleet
March 29, 1819 (Age 11 years)
Note: Woonachtig te Nes op Ameland
Marriage of a parentFolkert Lausen BakkerHiltje Heeres ScholtzView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 2, 1826 (Age 18 years)
Death of a sisterHiltje Jans Spleet
November 26, 1834 (Age 27 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Civil marriageLikele Likeles de VriesView this family
May 13, 1842 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Hiltje Liekeles de Vries
September 4, 1842 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Liekele de Vries
June 25, 1844 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherHiltje Heeres Scholtz
July 21, 1846 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Eelkje Liekeles de Vries
March 27, 1847 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Liekeles de Vries
March 8, 1849 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sisterJantje Jans Spleet
December 25, 1850 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Geert Liekeles de Vries
January 25, 1851 (Age 43 years)
Death of a husbandLikele Likeles de Vries
August 20, 1860 (Age 53 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1860 blad 10
Marriage of a childAnthonij van WijlhuizenHiltje Liekeles de VriesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 29, 1868 (Age 60 years)
Death March 20, 1874 (Age 66 years)
Last change March 2, 201917:37:56

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 19, 1807Nes, Ameland
4 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
Gerbentje Jans Spleet
Birth: July 24, 1815 31 29Nes, Ameland
Death: August 18, 1815Nes, Ameland
1 year
younger sister
Mother’s family with Folkert Lausen Bakker - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: March 2, 1826Ameland
Family with Likele Likeles de Vries - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 13, 1842Ameland
4 months
daughter
22 months
son
3 years
daughter
23 months
son
23 months
son
Likele Likeles de Vries + Remkje Tjepkes van der Meij - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 22, 1838Ameland