Amelanders

Hiltje Jans SpleetAge: 24 years18101834

Name
Hiltje Jans Spleet
Given names
Hiltje Jans
Surname
Spleet
Also known as
Hilletje Spliet
Birth January 2, 1810 25 23

Address: Tweeling met Aaltje
Birth of a sisterAaltje Jans Spleet
January 2, 1810
Note: Tweeling met Hiltje
Baptism March 18, 1810 (Age 2 months)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterAaltje Jans Spleet
March 18, 1810 (Age 2 months)
Religion: NH
Death of a paternal grandmotherAaltje Paulus Slot
October 8, 1813 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterGerbentje Jans Spleet
July 24, 1815 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterGerbentje Jans Spleet
August 18, 1815 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterJantje Jans Spleet
July 18, 1816 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHeere Tjeerds Scholtz
February 26, 1819 (Age 9 years)
Death of a fatherJan Jans Spleet
March 29, 1819 (Age 9 years)
Note: Woonachtig te Nes op Ameland
Marriage of a parentFolkert Lausen BakkerHiltje Heeres ScholtzView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 2, 1826 (Age 16 years)
Death November 26, 1834 (Age 24 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Last change March 2, 201917:37:56

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 19, 1807Nes, Ameland
4 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
twin sister
6 years
younger sister
Gerbentje Jans Spleet
Birth: July 24, 1815 31 29Nes, Ameland
Death: August 18, 1815Nes, Ameland
1 year
younger sister
Mother’s family with Folkert Lausen Bakker - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: March 2, 1826Ameland

Death

Ongehuwd