Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Aaltje Jans SpleetAge: 80 years18101890

Name
Aaltje Jans Spleet
Given names
Aaltje Jans
Surname
Spleet
Also known as
Aaltje Spliet
Birth January 2, 1810 25 23
Note: Tweeling met Hiltje
Birth of a sisterHiltje Jans Spleet
January 2, 1810
Address: Tweeling met Aaltje
Baptism March 18, 1810 (Age 2 months)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterHiltje Jans Spleet
March 18, 1810 (Age 2 months)
Religion: NH
Death of a maternal grandfatherHeere Tjeerds Scholtz
before 1811 (Age 11 months)
Note: Uit een akte van bekendheid bij het huwelijk van dochter Hiltje in 1826 blijkt dat Heere, evenals zijn ouders en schoonouders "voor meer dan 15 jaaren zijn overleden", m.a.w. vóór de invoering van de Burgerlijke Stand.
Death of a paternal grandmotherAaltje Paulus Slot
October 8, 1813 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterGerbentje Jans Spleet
July 24, 1815 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterGerbentje Jans Spleet
August 18, 1815 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterJantje Jans Spleet
July 18, 1816 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherJan Jans Spleet
March 29, 1819 (Age 9 years)
Marriage of a parentFolkert Lausen BakkerHiltje Heeres ScholtzView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 2, 1826 (Age 16 years)
Death of a sisterHiltje Jans Spleet
November 26, 1834 (Age 24 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Civil marriagePieter Roeloff van FranekerView this family
July 30, 1845 (Age 35 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Aaltje Spleet is Pieter weduwnaar van Anna Margreta Elisabet Koek.
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes Paulus “Jan” van Franeker
May 15, 1846 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherHiltje Heeres Scholtz
July 21, 1846 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Roelof van Franeker
May 7, 1849 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sisterJantje Jans Spleet
December 25, 1850 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Paulus van Franeker
July 28, 1851 (Age 41 years)
Death of a husbandPieter Roeloff van Franeker
July 2, 1858 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes Paulus “Jan” van FranekerMaria SelterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 17, 1869 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Jans Spleet
March 20, 1874 (Age 64 years)
Death November 25, 1890 (Age 80 years)
Last change March 2, 201917:37:56

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 19, 1807Nes, Ameland
4 months
elder sister
2 years
twin sister
Hiltje Jans Spleet
Birth: January 2, 1810 25 23Nes, Ameland
Death: November 26, 1834Amsterdam
herself
6 years
younger sister
Gerbentje Jans Spleet
Birth: July 24, 1815 31 29Nes, Ameland
Death: August 18, 1815Nes, Ameland
1 year
younger sister
Mother’s family with Folkert Lausen Bakker - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: March 2, 1826Ameland
Family with Pieter Roeloff van Franeker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 30, 1845Amsterdam
9 months
son
3 years
son
Roelof van Franeker
Birth: May 7, 1849 39 39Amsterdam
Death: May 12, 1892Amsterdam
2 years
son
Paulus van Franeker
Birth: July 28, 1851 42 41Amsterdam
Death: April 1, 1926Amsterdam

Birth

Tweeling met Hiltje

Marriage

Bij zijn huwelijk met Aaltje Spleet is Pieter weduwnaar van Anna Margreta Elisabet Koek.