Amelanders

Hiltje Ruurds PoletAge: 54 years18401894

Name
Hiltje Ruurds Polet
Given names
Hiltje Ruurds
Surname
Polet
Also known as
Hilletje Polet
Birth April 12, 1840 24 25
Death of a fatherRuurd Polet
March 27, 1842 (Age 23 months)
Note: Aan boord van het brikschip "Zeevaart", onder Jan Jans IJnsen op een reis van Amsterdam naar Surinam…
Marriage of a parentHendrik Eeltjes HofkerWiepkje Sijbrands BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 23, 1844 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-brotherEeltje Hendriks Hofker
April 30, 1844 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAntje Hendriks Hofker
November 4, 1845 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a half-brotherSybrand Hendriks Hofker
January 7, 1848 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a half-sisterGrietje Hendriks Hofker
November 2, 1849 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAaltje Hendriks Hofker
January 15, 1852 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a half-sisterPietje Hendriks Hofker
September 14, 1853 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a half-brotherHendrik Hendriks Hofker
December 1, 1858 (Age 18 years)
Death of a half-brotherSybrand Hendriks Hofker
January 20, 1859 (Age 18 years)
Civil marriageGabbe Gabbes ScheltemaView this family
June 13, 1860 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Ruurd Scheltema
November 25, 1862 (Age 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherIsmael Isaacs Polet
May 2, 1864 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Gabbe Scheltema
April 28, 1865 (Age 25 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMetke Andries Smidt
March 4, 1867 (Age 26 years)
Death of a motherWiepkje Sijbrands Bakker
July 24, 1867 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Wipkje Scheltema
June 11, 1869 (Age 29 years)
Death of a half-sisterGrietje Hendriks Hofker
October 8, 1869 (Age 29 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Scheltema
September 12, 1872 (Age 32 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHiltje Geerts Brouwer
September 29, 1873 (Age 33 years)
Death of a half-sisterPietje Hendriks Hofker
November 10, 1875 (Age 35 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a half-sisterAntje Hendriks Hofker
May 31, 1877 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a childRuurd ScheltemaJikke MostermanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 4, 1888 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childJan ScheltemaPietje ScheltemaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 11, 1893 (Age 53 years)
Death August 8, 1894 (Age 54 years)
Record ID number
14

Last change March 9, 201912:51:24

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 1, 1837Ameland
5 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
Mother’s family with Hendrik Eeltjes Hofker - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: February 23, 1844Ameland
2 months
half-brother
18 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
Sybrand Hendriks Hofker
Birth: January 7, 1848 32 33Nes, Ameland
Death: January 20, 1859Nes, Ameland
22 months
half-sister
Grietje Hendriks Hofker
Birth: November 2, 1849 34 34Nes, Ameland
Death: October 8, 1869Nes, Ameland
2 years
half-sister
20 months
half-sister
Pietje Hendriks Hofker
Birth: September 14, 1853 38 38Nes, Ameland
Death: November 10, 1875Nes, Ameland
5 years
half-brother
Family with Gabbe Gabbes Scheltema - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 13, 1860Ameland
2 years
son
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
son