Amelanders

Jacobus Adrianus MetzAge: 82 years18961978

Name
Jacobus Adrianus Metz
Given names
Jacobus Adrianus
Surname
Metz
Also known as
Zwarte Jaap
Birth August 4, 1896 26 24
Birth of a brotherAdrianus Metz
October 24, 1897 (Age 14 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSjoukjen Douwes Molenaar
February 11, 1899 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterDuifje Metz
August 7, 1899 (Age 3 years)
Death of a sisterDuifje Metz
April 1, 1900 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterDuifje Metz
January 13, 1901 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterSuzanna Metz
October 1, 1902 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Theodorus “Theo” Metz
December 15, 1928 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sisterDuifje Metz
December 8, 1932 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jacobus Theodorus Metz
June 7, 1940 (Age 43 years)
Death of a fatherDirk Metz
April 1, 1944 (Age 47 years)
Death of a motherDoortje Metz
September 20, 1961 (Age 65 years)
Death of a brotherAdrianus Metz
February 24, 1977 (Age 80 years)
Death December 30, 1978 (Age 82 years)
Last change March 28, 201918:04:27

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 3, 1895Ameland
10 months
himself
15 months
younger brother
21 months
younger sister
Duifje Metz
Birth: August 7, 1899 29 27Buren, Ameland
Death: April 1, 1900Buren, Ameland
17 months
younger sister
21 months
younger sister
Family with Dorothea Margaretha Mosterman - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Private
son
Theodorus “Theo” Metz
Birth: December 15, 1928 32 32Buren, Ameland
Death: November 7, 2005Buren, Ameland
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Jacobus Theodorus Metz
Birth: June 7, 1940 43 43Buren, Ameland
Death: February 22, 1982Amsterdam