Amelanders

Gerben de JongAge: 99 years18731973

Name
Gerben de Jong
Given names
Gerben
Surname
de Jong
Also known as
Antje Gerben
Birth October 25, 1873 31 29
Birth of a sisterJanke de Jong
October 25, 1873
Address: Tweeling met Gerrit
Birth of a brotherWouter de Jong
January 7, 1875 (Age 14 months)
Death of a brotherWouter de Jong
February 10, 1875 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a sisterTrijntje de Jong
March 6, 1877 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterPietje de Jong
December 11, 1882 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherJan de Jong
February 14, 1885 (Age 11 years)
Death of a fatherSipke Gerbens de Jong
May 14, 1885 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherTrijntje Gerrits Spoelstra
March 7, 1893 (Age 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWouter Foppes Metz
April 5, 1893 (Age 19 years)
Civil marriageCatharina BoelensView this family
April 12, 1902 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Cyprianus Antonius “Sip” de Jong
February 6, 1903 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sisterJanke de Jong
March 1, 1903 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sisterPietje de Jong
December 17, 1903 (Age 30 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jannette Maria de Jong
September 30, 1904 (Age 30 years)
Death of a motherAntje Wouters Metz
April 21, 1907 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Anne de Jong
October 23, 1908 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje de Jong
March 14, 1909 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Theresia “Tjet” de Jong
October 14, 1910 (Age 36 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJanke Pieters Brouwer
February 3, 1911 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherJan de Jong
November 15, 1913 (Age 40 years)
Cause: Gevolgen van een trap van een paard.
Note: Wonende te Buren, Ameland.
Marriage of a childCyprianus Antonius “Sip” de JongJohanna MolenaarView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 5, 1930 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childAnne de JongCatharina MetzView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 21, 1935 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childGerardus KienstraJannette Maria de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 19, 1936 (Age 63 years)
Death of a wifeCatharina Boelens
November 15, 1961 (Age 88 years)
Death February 25, 1973 (Age 99 years)
Last change August 26, 201914:57:45

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 1, 1872Ameland
1 year
twin sister
himself
14 months
younger brother
Wouter de Jong
Birth: January 7, 1875 32 30Buren, Ameland
Death: February 10, 1875Buren, Ameland
2 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
Pietje de Jong
Birth: December 11, 1882 40 38Buren, Ameland
Death: December 17, 1903Buren, Ameland
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Trijntje Oekes Metz - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 13, 1870Ameland
Family with Catharina Boelens - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 12, 1902Ameland
10 months
son
20 months
daughter
4 years
son
2 years
daughter
Theresia “Tjet” de Jong
Birth: October 14, 1910 36 36Buren, Ameland
Death: February 1, 2014Buren, Ameland

Note

Tweeling met Janke