Amelanders

Trijntje Pieters de BoerAge: 91 years17431834

Name
Trijntje Pieters de Boer
Given names
Trijntje Pieters
Surname
de Boer
Also known as
Trijntje Pyters
Birth 1743
Baptism November 3, 1743
Religion: NH
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
Religious marriageTjeerd Cornelis van der MeijView this family
October 18, 1767 (Age 24 years)
Religion: NH
Source: Trouwregister Hervormde gemeente Hollum
Birth of a daughter
#1
Martje Tjeerds van der Meij
1768 (Age 25 years)
Baptism of a daughterMartje Tjeerds van der Meij
August 28, 1768 (Age 25 years)
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
Birth of a son
#2
Cornelis Tjeerds van der Meij
1771 (Age 28 years)
Baptism of a sonCornelis Tjeerds van der Meij
May 26, 1771 (Age 28 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sonCornelis Tjeerds van der Meij
before March 11, 1775 (Age 32 years)

Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
Birth of a son
#3
Cornelis Tjeerds van der Meij
March 11, 1775 (Age 32 years)
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum, 1690-1812
Christening of a sonCornelis Tjeerds van der Meij
April 2, 1775 (Age 32 years)
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum, 1690-1812
Birth of a son
#4
Pieter Tjeerds van der Meij
May 8, 1779 (Age 36 years)
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
Birth of a son
#5
Jacob Tjeerds van der Meij
May 8, 1779 (Age 36 years)
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
Baptism of a sonPieter Tjeerds van der Meij
May 16, 1779 (Age 36 years)
Religion: NH
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
Baptism of a sonJacob Tjeerds van der Meij
May 16, 1779 (Age 36 years)
Religion: NH
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
Death of a sonJacob Tjeerds van der Meij
before 1784 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Jacob Tjeerds van der Meij
September 23, 1784 (Age 41 years)
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
Baptism of a sonJacob Tjeerds van der Meij
October 10, 1784 (Age 41 years)
Religion: NH
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
Marriage of a childJan Pieters RidderMartje Tjeerds van der MeijView this family
January 8, 1792 (Age 49 years)
Source: Trouwregister Hervormde gemeente Hollum
Marriage of a childCornelis Tjeerds van der MeijNeeltje Hansen BarfView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 22, 1800 (Age 57 years)
Source: Trouwregister Hervormde gemeente Hollum, 1723-1811
Marriage of a childPieter Tjeerds van der MeijTrijntje Harmens VisserView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 14, 1805 (Age 62 years)
Religion: NH
Source: Trouwregister Hervormde gemeente Hollum
Death of a daughterMartje Tjeerds van der Meij
December 13, 1820 (Age 77 years)
Source: Overlijdensregister 1820 11
Death of a husbandTjeerd Cornelis van der Meij
December 23, 1820 (Age 77 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1820 blad 11
Death April 24, 1834 (Age 91 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1834 blad 6
Record ID number
1539

Last change March 9, 201912:46:49

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 10, 1741Hollum
2 years
herself
Family with Tjeerd Cornelis van der Meij - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 18, 1767Hollum
14 months
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
son
4 years
son
son
5 years
son

BaptismDoopboek Herv. gem. Hollum
MarriageTrouwregister Hervormde gemeente Hollum
DeathAmeland overlijdensregister 1834 blad 6