Amelanders

Catharina Johanna ThiemanAge: 85 years18281913

Name
Catharina Johanna Thieman
Given names
Catharina Johanna
Surname
Thieman
Also known as
Katharina Johanna Tieman
Birth March 26, 1828
Civil marriageJan Jans KatView this family
October 12, 1851 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Kat
July 12, 1852 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonJan Kat
October 4, 1853 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Kat
May 2, 1855 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanna Christina Kat
August 2, 1857 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterJohanna Christina Kat
May 14, 1859 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Johanna Christina Kat
June 29, 1860 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Johan Matthijs Kat
January 17, 1862 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Jan Kat
June 2, 1863 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Engelina Cornelia Kat
February 3, 1865 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Elizabeth Kat
June 18, 1866 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterElizabeth Kat
September 4, 1866 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Elizabeth Kat
June 19, 1867 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterElizabeth Kat
November 9, 1867 (Age 39 years)
Death of a husbandJan Jans Kat
August 3, 1876 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childSijmen SteensmaAnna KatView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 14, 1880 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childJan KatClara Henrietta LiscaljetView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 1, 1883 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childJohan Matthijs KatJacoba EnghardtView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 4, 1891 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childJacobus SevensmaJohanna Christina KatView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 12, 1891 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childBernard MeijerEngelina Cornelia KatView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 24, 1894 (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a childJohan Matthijs KatMarretje VreeView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 6, 1898 (Age 69 years)
Death August 19, 1913 (Age 85 years)
Address: Amstel 51, het Oude Mannen- en Vrouwenhuis der Ned. Hervormde Gemeente
Last change March 13, 201920:20:37

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Jan Jans Kat - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 12, 1851Nieuwendam
9 months
son
Jan Kat
Birth: July 12, 1852 25 24Nieuwendam
Death: October 4, 1853Nieuwendam
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Johanna Christina Kat
Birth: August 2, 1857 30 29Nieuwendam
Death: May 14, 1859Nieuwendam
3 years
daughter
19 months
son
Johan Matthijs Kat
Birth: January 17, 1862 34 33Landsmeer
Death: between November 15, 1923 and June 4, 1930Antwerpen, België
16 months
son
20 months
daughter
16 months
daughter
Elizabeth Kat
Birth: June 18, 1866 39 38Landsmeer
Death: September 4, 1866Landsmeer
1 year
daughter
Elizabeth Kat
Birth: June 19, 1867 40 39Landsmeer
Death: November 9, 1867Landsmeer