Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Aafke Sjoukes BrouwerAge: 56 years17741830

Name
Aafke Sjoukes Brouwer
Given names
Aafke Sjoukes
Surname
Brouwer
Also known as
Ake Sjoukes Brouwer
Birth 1774 32
Birth of a brotherFoppe Sjoukes Brouwer
August 12, 1777 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAntje Sjoukes Brouwer
about 1783 (Age 9 years)
Death of a motherTrijnke Fopkes
before 1794 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a parentSjouke Teunis BrouwerSijbrig Fopkes View this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 12, 1794 (Age 20 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism January 11, 1801 (Age 27 years)
Religion: DG
Religious marriageJan Douwes BakkerView this family
January 8, 1804 (Age 30 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Trijntje Jans Bakker
1807 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a sisterAntje Sjoukes Brouwer
November 20, 1808 (Age 34 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a son
#2
Douwe Jans Bakker
November 18, 1809 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Sjouke Jans Bakker
November 22, 1812 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Tjerk Jans Bakker
February 17, 1816 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Aafke Jans Bakker
December 31, 1821 (Age 47 years)
Death of a fatherSjouke Teunis Brouwer
November 4, 1824 (Age 50 years)
Death of a brotherFoppe Sjoukes Brouwer
August 9, 1826 (Age 52 years)
Address: Het Burgerlijk Hospitaal
Note: Foppe was kok aan boord van het Nederlandse schip "Johanna Alida".
Death November 25, 1830 (Age 56 years)
_CHRA_CHILTjerk Jans Bakker
February 5, 1837 (6 years after death)
Religion: DG
Record ID number
1554

Last change October 11, 202013:43:56

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 11, 1773Sloterdijk
18 months
herself
4 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Sijbrig Fopkes - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 12, 1794Sloterdijk
Family with Jan Douwes Bakker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 8, 1804Hollum
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
Sjouke Jans Bakker
Birth: November 22, 1812 37 38Hollum
Death: January 18, 1832Den Haag (wonend in Hollum)
3 years
son
6 years
daughter