Amelanders

Hermannus de JongAge: 27 years18881915

Name
Hermannus de Jong
Given names
Hermannus
Surname
de Jong
Also known as
Hermanus de Jong
Birth June 10, 1888 32 25
Birth of a brotherMartinus de Jong
November 12, 1890 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherDores de Jong
March 15, 1893 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes “Johan” de Jong
February 13, 1895 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherSimon de Jong
August 18, 1897 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherAntonius de Jong
July 28, 1899 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherGerben de Jong
September 21, 1901 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherPieter “Piet” de Jong
March 14, 1904 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterCato de Jong
May 10, 1906 (Age 17 years)
Death of a brotherMartinus de Jong
June 25, 1909 (Age 21 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Death November 18, 1915 (Age 27 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Last change January 3, 202115:37:04

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 22, 1885Ameland
9 months
elder brother
22 months
himself
Hermannus de Jong
Birth: June 10, 1888 32 25Buren, Ameland
Death: November 18, 1915Buren, Ameland
2 years
younger brother
Martinus de Jong
Birth: November 12, 1890 35 27Buren, Ameland
Death: June 25, 1909de Noordzee
2 years
younger brother
23 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Simon de Jong
Birth: August 18, 1897 42 34Buren, Ameland
Death: October 7, 1932Tilbury, Engeland
23 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister

Death

Ongehuwd