Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Jan OudAge: 81 years18791960

Name
Jan Oud
Given names
Jan
Surname
Oud
Also known as
Jan Out
Birth February 12, 1879 34 28
Birth of a brotherWillem Oud
January 8, 1881 (Age 22 months)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Oud
March 6, 1883 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherIJsbrand Oud
October 1, 1885 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterGeeske Oud
December 2, 1887 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Oud
December 26, 1887 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterGeeske Oud
January 5, 1888 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterJohanna Oud
June 27, 1889 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Oud
June 27, 1889 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherTames Oud
September 6, 1889 (Age 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGijsberta Kestens
November 29, 1891 (Age 12 years)
Note: In de overlijdensakte is Gijsberta als Gijsbertha Kessen genoteerd.
Birth of a sisterGijsbertha Oud
May 22, 1892 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Oud
January 18, 1894 (Age 14 years)
Death of a sisterJohanna Oud
January 21, 1894 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherTames Oud
May 18, 1895 (Age 16 years)
Civil marriageCatharina Maria BeijaardView this family
September 28, 1911 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Henderikus “Harry” Out
July 27, 1912 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria Out
July 17, 1913 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johannes Out
July 17, 1913 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Out
August 22, 1913 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonJohannes Out
November 24, 1913 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Douwe Out
March 22, 1915 (Age 36 years)
Note: De familienaam van Douwes moeder is in de akte abusievelijk vermeld als Jacquot, wat de familienaam van zijn oma van moederskant is.
Birth of a son
#5
Marinus Out
September 8, 1917 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Johanna Maria “Joop” Out
August 16, 1919 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherHendrik Tames Oud
January 29, 1922 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Johannes Josephus “Jan” Out
May 13, 1923 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Gezina Tieman
April 15, 1932 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childDouwe OutAagje “An” de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 29, 1939 (Age 60 years)
Note: Het huwelijk werd ontbonden.
Marriage of a childMarinus OutBernardina Cornelia Petronella “Diny” GerstelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 1946 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherTames Oud
January 24, 1953 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterMartje Out
May 23, 1953 (Age 74 years)
Occupation
Matroos, zeeman, snarenmaker

Death July 25, 1960 (Age 81 years)
Last change April 13, 202122:20:32

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 4, 1874Ameland
10 months
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
Geeske Oud
Birth: August 21, 1876 32 26Nes, Ameland
Death: August 27, 1876Nes, Ameland
11 months
elder brother
Tames Oud
Birth: July 15, 1877 33 27Nes, Ameland
Death: September 6, 1889Nes, Ameland
19 months
himself
23 months
younger brother
Willem Oud
Birth: January 8, 1881 36 30Nes, Ameland
Death: December 26, 1887Nes, Ameland
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Geeske Oud
Birth: December 2, 1887 43 37Nes, Ameland
Death: January 5, 1888Nes, Ameland
19 months
younger sister
Johanna Oud
Birth: June 27, 1889 45 39Nes, Ameland
Death: January 21, 1894Nes, Ameland
younger brother
Willem Oud
Birth: June 27, 1889 45 39Nes, Ameland
Death: January 18, 1894Nes, Ameland
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Catharina Maria Beijaard - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 28, 1911Ameland
10 months
son
1 year
daughter
Maria Out
Birth: July 17, 1913 34 33Nes, Ameland
Death: August 22, 1913Nes, Ameland
son
Johannes Out
Birth: July 17, 1913 34 33Nes, Ameland
Death: November 24, 1913Nes, Ameland
20 months
son
3 years
son
23 months
daughter
4 years
son