Amelanders

Albertus Vonken WartenaAge: 52 years18251878

Name
Albertus Vonken Wartena
Given names
Albertus Vonken
Surname
Wartena
Also known as
Albertus Vinken Wartena
Birth April 8, 1825 18
Marriage of a parentJoseph CalpJoanna Maria WartnaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 5, 1837 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a half-brotherBauke Albertus Calp
March 19, 1838 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a half-brotherTobeas Calp
April 14, 1840 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohannes Machiel Calp
May 9, 1842 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJohanna Sophia Calp
February 5, 1845 (Age 19 years)
Death of a half-sisterJohanna Sophia Calp
February 25, 1845 (Age 19 years)
Death of a half-brotherTobeas Calp
December 7, 1845 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a half-brotherTobeas Calp
January 2, 1846 (Age 20 years)
Death of a half-brotherTobeas Calp
February 13, 1846 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a half-brotherTobeas Calp
February 8, 1847 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJoseph Calp
January 23, 1849 (Age 23 years)
Death of a half-brotherJoseph Calp
June 26, 1851 (Age 26 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherBauke Lolkes Wartena
December 16, 1854 (Age 29 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJohanna Hanses “Janke” Metz
January 9, 1855 (Age 29 years)
Death of a half-brotherJohannes Machiel Calp
December 30, 1864 (Age 39 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Civil marriageAlegonda van der LeeuwView this family
June 9, 1870 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Joseph Cornelis Wartena
March 9, 1871 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sonJoseph Cornelis Wartena
December 4, 1871 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Cornelis Joseph Wartena
May 29, 1872 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johannes Wiebrandus Everardus Wartena
May 22, 1874 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Joseph Wartena
November 20, 1875 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sonJohannes Wiebrandus Everardus Wartena
November 27, 1875 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Cornelis Gerhardus Joseph Wartena
March 3, 1876 (Age 50 years)
Death February 15, 1878 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Albertus Tobeas Wartena
May 12, 1878 (2 months after death)
Last change March 30, 201918:19:22

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
Mother’s family with Joseph Calp - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: May 5, 1837Leeuwarden
10 months
half-brother
Bauke Albertus Calp
Birth: March 19, 1838 24 31Leeuwarden
Death: March 23, 1898Leeuwarden
2 years
half-brother
Tobeas Calp
Birth: April 14, 1840 26 33Veldhoven
Death: December 7, 1845Leeuwarden
2 years
half-brother
Johannes Machiel Calp
Birth: May 9, 1842 28 35Veldhoven
Death: December 30, 1864Leeuwarden
3 years
half-sister
Johanna Sophia Calp
Birth: February 5, 1845 31 38Leeuwarden
Death: February 25, 1845Leeuwarden
11 months
half-brother
Tobeas Calp
Birth: January 2, 1846 32 39Leeuwarden
Death: February 13, 1846Leeuwarden
13 months
half-brother
23 months
half-brother
Joseph Calp
Birth: January 23, 1849 35 42Leeuwarden
Death: June 26, 1851Leeuwarden
Family with Alegonda van der Leeuw - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 9, 1870Leeuwarden
9 months
son
Joseph Cornelis Wartena
Birth: March 9, 1871 45 30Leeuwarden
Death: December 4, 1871Leeuwarden
15 months
son
Cornelis Joseph Wartena
Birth: May 29, 1872 47 32Leeuwarden
Death: November 20, 1875Leeuwarden
2 years
son
21 months
son
2 years
son
Albertus Tobeas Wartena
Birth: May 12, 1878 53 37Leeuwarden
Death: June 27, 1905Leeuwarden