Amelanders

Jacob ZegersAge: 88 years18731961

Name
Jacob Zegers
Given names
Jacob
Surname
Zegers
Also known as
Jacob Sagers
Birth September 21, 1873
Civil marriageLeentje “Lena” van der PloegView this family
December 29, 1898 (Age 25 years)
Death of a wifeLeentje “Lena” van der Ploeg
October 22, 1955 (Age 82 years)
Death November 1961 (Age 88 years)
Last change April 1, 201910:39:06

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Leentje “Lena” van der Ploeg - View this family
himself
wife
Leentje “Lena” van der Ploeg
Birth: February 25, 1878 34 34St. Annaparochie
Death: October 22, 1955Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, Michigan, USA
Marriage: December 29, 1898Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, Michigan, USA