Amelanders

Elisabeth de LeeuwAge: 82 years18311913

Name
Elisabeth de Leeuw
Given names
Elisabeth
Surname
de Leeuw
Also known as
Elisabeth Remts Blom of Bloem
Birth April 16, 1831 31 39
Address: "in een arme kamer te Hollum zonder nummer"
Note: Elisabeth's vader is mogelijk ene Rem Jans Bloem geweest. Maar haar moeder is nooit met haar vader getrouwd.
Death of a fatherRem Jans Blom
September 10, 1831 (Age 4 months)
Note: Rem diende bij de 1e Afdeling, 3e Bataljon, 5de Compagnie Vriesche Schutterij.
Death of a motherNeeke Abrahams de Leeuw
October 30, 1838 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Rimkje Blom
April 18, 1863 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterRimkje Blom
June 7, 1872 (Age 41 years)
Civil marriageJan Pieters StenderView this family
April 23, 1873 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Stender
November 13, 1873 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Remt Stender
April 8, 1877 (Age 45 years)
Death of a husbandJan Pieters Stender
June 20, 1878 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sonRemt Stender
January 30, 1880 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sisterRemkje Rems Blom
March 15, 1884 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sonJan Stender
October 7, 1904 (Age 73 years)
Cause: Verdrinking.
Note: Jan was ongehuwd en matroos aan boord van het kotterchip "Rosetta", gezagvoerder Nicolaas Arkema. Jan is overboord gevallen en verdronken.
Death June 14, 1913 (Age 82 years)
Last change June 9, 201914:13:03

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
Remkjen de Leeuw
Birth: March 2, 1823 23 31St. Annaparochie
Death: February 16, 1825Hollum
5 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Family with Jan Pieters Stender - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 23, 1873Ameland
7 months
son
Jan Stender
Birth: November 13, 1873 60 42Nes, Ameland
Death: October 7, 1904Buitenboord het kotterschip "Rosetta" bij Swinefleet in de Ouse rivier, Engeland
3 years
son
Remt Stender
Birth: April 8, 1877 64 45Nes, Ameland
Death: January 30, 1880Nes, Ameland
… … + Elisabeth de Leeuw - View this family
herself
daughter
Rimkje Blom
Birth: April 18, 1863 32Hollum
Death: June 7, 1872Hollum
Jan Pieters Stender + Gertje Jans Gorter - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: July 24, 1840Ameland
8 months
step-son
Pieter Jans Stender
Birth: March 12, 1841 28 27Hollum
Death: January 4, 1844Hollum
8 years
step-son

Birth

Elisabeth's vader is mogelijk ene Rem Jans Bloem geweest. Maar haar moeder is nooit met haar vader getrouwd.