Amelanders

Remkje Rems BlomAge: 56 years18281884

Name
Remkje Rems Blom
Given names
Remkje Rems
Surname
Blom
Also known as
Rimkje Rims Bloem en Rimkje Rems de Leeuw
Birth March 14, 1828 28 36
Note: Aangifte door Rem Jans Blom die erkent de vader te zijn.
Death of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth Eeuwes
August 14, 1828 (Age 5 months)
Note: Volgens de aangevers van Elizabeth's overlijden heette haar vader Eeuwe Abrahams en haar moeder Renske. Wat haar moeders patroniem was wisten de aangevers niet. Omdat de naam Renske opvallend aanwezig is en Elizabeth's eerste dochter Trientje werd genoemd, is het aannemelijke dat dát de naam van haar moeder was.
Birth of a sisterElisabeth de Leeuw
April 16, 1831 (Age 3 years)
Address: "in een arme kamer te Hollum zonder nummer"
Note: Elisabeth's vader is mogelijk ene Rem Jans Bloem geweest. Maar haar moeder is nooit met haar vader getrouwd.
Death of a fatherRem Jans Blom
September 10, 1831 (Age 3 years)
Note: Rem diende bij de 1e Afdeling, 3e Bataljon, 5de Compagnie Vriesche Schutterij.
Death of a motherNeeke Abrahams de Leeuw
October 30, 1838 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Neeltje Bloem
August 21, 1854 (Age 26 years)
Civil marriageAbraham Willems van den BrinkView this family
August 29, 1860 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Willem van den Brink
July 2, 1861 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jacob van den Brink
January 3, 1863 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Rim van den Brink
August 24, 1865 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonRim van den Brink
February 5, 1866 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Elisabeth van den Brink
March 9, 1867 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Antje van den Brink
May 1, 1870 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterElisabeth van den Brink
May 14, 1872 (Age 44 years)
Death of a daughterNeeltje Bloem
April 23, 1873 (Age 45 years)
Death March 15, 1884 (Age 56 years)
Last change June 9, 201914:15:34

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
Remkjen de Leeuw
Birth: March 2, 1823 23 31St. Annaparochie
Death: February 16, 1825Hollum
5 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Family with Abraham Willems van den Brink - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 29, 1860Ameland
10 months
son
18 months
son
3 years
son
Rim van den Brink
Birth: August 24, 1865 49 37Hollum
Death: February 5, 1866Hollum
18 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
… … + Remkje Rems Blom - View this family
herself
daughter
Neeltje Bloem
Birth: August 21, 1854 26Hollum
Death: April 23, 1873Hollum

Birth

Aangifte door Rem Jans Blom die erkent de vader te zijn.