Amelanders

Aarndina Cornelia WtenweerdeAge: 57 years18261884

Name
Aarndina Cornelia Wtenweerde
Given names
Aarndina Cornelia
Surname
Wtenweerde
Also known as
Arendina Cornelia Weetenweerde
Birth July 22, 1826
Civil marriageDriewes Kempes van der LaagView this family
August 2, 1855 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Gerrit van der Laag
April 30, 1856 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sonGerrit van der Laag
July 4, 1858 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mina Johanna Agatha van der Laag
January 18, 1859 (Age 32 years)
Death of a husbandDriewes Kempes van der Laag
November 26, 1859 (Age 33 years)
Note: Woonachtig te Amsterdam
Tweede huwelijk April 19, 1877 (Age 50 years)
Note: Aarndina hertrouwt met Gerardus van Raalt (geb. 1821), weduwnaar van Anna Maria Schuijtvlot.
Death May 2, 1884 (Age 57 years)
Last change April 7, 201919:51:03

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Driewes Kempes van der Laag - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 2, 1855Amsterdam
9 months
son
Gerrit van der Laag
Birth: April 30, 1856 40 29Maurik
Death: July 4, 1858Amsterdam
3 years
daughter
Driewes Kempes van der Laag + Bettje Harms - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: October 13, 1842Ameland
18 months
step-son
Klaas Driewes van der Laag
Birth: April 27, 1844 28 25Nieuwediep
Death: December 31, 1852Amsterdam
19 months
step-son
6 years
step-daughter
Betje Driewes van der Laag
Birth: March 19, 1852 36 33Amsterdam
Death: January 14, 1853Amsterdam

Tweede huwelijk

Aarndina hertrouwt met Gerardus van Raalt (geb. 1821), weduwnaar van Anna Maria Schuijtvlot.