Amelanders

Lijsabeth Cornelis BruinAge: 60 years17981858

Name
Lijsabeth Cornelis Bruin
Given names
Lijsabeth Cornelis
Surname
Bruin
Also known as
Liesbeth Cornelis Bruin
Birth April 10, 1798 38 37
Baptism April 15, 1798 (Age 5 days)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherJohannes Cornelis Bruin
November 1, 1802 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a brotherJohannes Cornelis Bruin
November 7, 1802 (Age 4 years)
Death of a motherGrietje Reinders Klok
February 3, 1810 (Age 11 years)
Civil marriageNanne Jans VisserView this family
July 9, 1821 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anke Nannes Visser
October 18, 1821 (Age 23 years)
Marriage of a parentCornelis Alkes BruinGrietje Cornelis VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 8, 1822 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a half-brotherGerrit Cornelis Bruin
September 18, 1822 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Cornelis Nannes Visser
October 31, 1824 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherCornelis Alkes Bruin
February 1, 1828 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Nannes Vos
July 23, 1828 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sonJan Nannes Vos
October 4, 1829 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Grietje Nannes Vos
September 14, 1830 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jantje Vos
June 10, 1834 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Dieuwke Vos
February 27, 1837 (Age 38 years)
Death of a husbandNanne Jans Visser
August 14, 1840 (Age 42 years)
Note: Nanne was schippersknecht aan boord van het Amelander beurtschip op Amsterdam, gevoerd door kapitein Gerrit Klazen Kleijn. Het schip verongelukte op de Zuiderzee. De Grietman van Ameland, jonkheer Daniël Wigbold van Heeckeren, is samen met assessor Jan Scheltema naar Hindeloopen gegaan om Nannes lichaam te identificeren en het overlijden aan te geven. Merkwaardig genoeg werd hij Nanne aangegeven met de familienaam Vos; een naam die ook op zijn Militie-certificaat werd genoteerd.
Birth of a daughter
#7
Liesbeth Vos
January 13, 1841 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childJohann Janssen NappAnke Nannes VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 5, 1848 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Nannes Visser
July 22, 1855 (Age 57 years)
Address: Hospitaal
Note: Ongehuwd, wonend in Nes, Ameland.
Marriage of a childPieter de BruijnAnke Nannes VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 5, 1857 (Age 59 years)
Death July 22, 1858 (Age 60 years)
Last change December 7, 201922:27:07

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 20, 1780Oost-Vlieland
9 years
elder sister
10 years
herself
5 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Grietje Cornelis Visser - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 8, 1822Ameland
4 months
half-brother
Family with Nanne Jans Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 9, 1821Ameland
3 months
daughter
3 years
son
Cornelis Nannes Visser
Birth: October 31, 1824 26 26Hollum
Death: July 22, 1855Marseille, Frankrijk
4 years
son
Jan Nannes Vos
Birth: July 23, 1828 29 30Hollum
Death: October 4, 1829Hollum
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter