Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Lijsbert Gerbrands ToornAge: 45 years17731819

Name
Lijsbert Gerbrands Toorn
Given names
Lijsbert Gerbrands
Surname
Toorn
Also known as
Elisabeth Toorn
Baptism December 5, 1773
Religion: NH
Baptism of a brotherJacob Gerbrands
July 14, 1776 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterAefke Gerbrands
July 14, 1776 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sisterAefke Gerbrands
before July 26, 1778 (Age 4 years)

Baptism of a sisterAafke Gerbrands Tuenes
July 26, 1778 (Age 4 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a brotherJacob Gerbrands
before August 20, 1780 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherJacob Gerbrands
August 20, 1780 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherJacob Gerbrands
September 10, 1780 (Age 6 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterTrijntje Gerbrands Thoorn
December 4, 1783 (Age 9 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterTrijntje Gerbrands Thoorn
December 28, 1783 (Age 10 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherJan Gerbrands Toren
December 25, 1786 (Age 13 years)
Baptism of a brotherJan Gerbrands Toren
January 28, 1787 (Age 13 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sisterTrijntje Gerbrands Thoorn
February 19, 1809 (Age 35 years)
Address: St. Pieters Gasthuis, Vrouwen Ziekenhuis
Religious marriageFloris IJperlaanView this family
November 19, 1809 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a sonEvert Iperlaan
April 21, 1811 (Age 37 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Antonetta Susanna IJperlaan
September 12, 1813 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterAntonetta Susanna IJperlaan
September 13, 1813 (Age 39 years)
Death September 23, 1819 (Age 45 years)
Last change March 25, 202112:49:51

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 24, 1771Nes, Ameland
16 months
elder brother
17 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
Jacob Gerbrands
Baptism: July 14, 1776 32 31Nes, Ameland
Death: before August 20, 1780
younger sister
Aefke Gerbrands
Baptism: July 14, 1776 32 31Nes, Ameland
Death: before July 26, 1778
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Trijntje Gerbrands Thoorn
Baptism: December 4, 1783 40 38Nes, Ameland
Death: February 19, 1809Amsterdam
3 years
younger brother
Family with Floris IJperlaan - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 19, 1809Maarssen
17 months
son
2 years
daughter
Antonetta Susanna IJperlaan
Birth: September 12, 1813 26 39Utrecht
Death: September 13, 1813Utrecht