Amelanders

Sjoeke Arends Age: 70 years17471817

Name
Sjoeke Arends
Given names
Sjoeke Arends
Also known as
Sjoeke Aenes
Also known as
Sjoeke Anes
Birth about 1747

Religious marriageYnse Jacobs DuijffView this family
May 22, 1785 (Age 38 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob IJnsen Duijf
June 10, 1787 (Age 40 years)
Death of a husbandYnse Jacobs Duijff
March 1807 (Age 60 years)
Christening of a sonJacob IJnsen Duijf
February 10, 1811 (Age 64 years)
Religion: D.G.
Marriage of a childJacob IJnsen DuijfTietje Barends NagtegaalView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 18, 1816 (Age 69 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1816, akte nr. 10
Death May 13, 1817 (Age 70 years)
Record ID number
1816

Last change March 9, 201912:46:51

by: Nynke